artguide

London / North London

artguide
  • North London Galleries

  • Kingsgate Project Space

    110-116 Kingsgate Road  / +442073287878 / kingsgateworkshops.org.uk
    Thu - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Rob Crosse Clear as a bell

    Apr 2 - May 7, 2016

    PV | April, 1 6-9pm Open Thurs-Sat 12-6pm
  • Large Glass

    392 Caledonian Road  / +442076099345 / largeglass.co.uk
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Helen Mirra, Allyson Strafella, Suchness

    Apr 15 - Jun 24, 2016

    Recent tapestry weavings made by Helen Mirra in conversation with extant drawings by Allyson Strafella.
  • Lisson Gallery | London

    27 & 52-54 Bell Street  / +442077242739 / www.lissongallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 5pm

    John Latham ‘The Spray Paintings’

    Apr 1 - May 7, 2016

  • Project/Number

    10 Cazenove Road  / +447595368744 / projectnumber.org
    Fri - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Rowing

    3 Leighton Place  / +447540934636 / rowingprojects.com
    Thu - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    ‘From Transhuman to South Perspectives’

    Apr 9 - May 14, 2016

    Group exhibition curated by Charlotte Cosson and Emmanuelle Luciani
  • Scawfell Street

    6A Scawfell Street  / +442070334613 / scawfellstreet.com
    Mon - Fri 8am to 4pm, Sat - Sun 9am to 4pm

  • The Showroom

    63 Penfold Street  / +442077244300 / theshowroom.org
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • TJ Boulting

    59 Riding House Street  / +442077296591 / tjboulting.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Victoria Miro Gallery | 16 Wharf Road

    16 Wharf Road  / +442073368109 / victoria-miro.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jules de Balincourt Stumbling Pioneers

    Apr 14 - May 14, 2016

  • waterside contemporary

    2 Clunbury Street  / +44 20 3417 0159 / waterside-contemporary.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • YOUNG TEAM HQ

    4-17 Frederick Terrace  / +447837068490 / omgyoungteam.tumblr.com
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • North London Museums

  • Camden Arts Centre

    Arkwright Road  / +442074725500 / www.camdenartscentre.org
    Tue - Sun 10am to 6pm, Wed 10am to 9pm

    Franciszka and Stefan Themerson Books, Camera, Ubu

    Mar 24 - Jun 5, 2016

  • DRAF (David Roberts Art Foundation)

    Symes Mews  / +442073833004 / davidrobertsartfoundation.com
    Thu - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Freud Museum London

    20 Maresfield Gardens  / +442074352002 / freud.org.uk
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 5pm, Wed - Sun 12pm to 5pm

  • Kings Place Gallery

    Kings Place, 90 York Way  / +442075201485 / kingsplace.co.uk/galleries/kings-place-gallery
    10am to 6pm daily

  • Parasol unit

    14 Wharf Road  / +442074907373 / parasol-unit.org
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 5pm

    Magical Surfaces: The Uncanny in Contemporary Photography

    Apr 13 - Jun 19, 2016

    Exploring the uncanny in the works of: Sonja Braas, David Claerbout, Elger Esser, Julie Monaco, Jörg Sasse, Stephen Shore & Joel Sternfeld.
  • Zabludowicz Collection | London

    176 Prince of Wales Road  / +442074288940 / zabludowiczcollection.com/london
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • North London Art fairs

  • Affordable Art Fair | Hampstead

    Lower Fairground Site East Heath Road Hampstead, Sadler’s House  / +442082464848 / affordableartfair.com

    Affordable Art Fair Hampstead

    Jun 16 - 19, 2016

  • Frieze Art Fair | London

    South Regent's Park  / +442033726111 / friezeartfair.com

    Frieze Art Fair London

    Oct 5 - 8, 2016

    5 - 8 October 2016