artguide

New York / Brooklyn

artguide
  • There are no openings scheduled for this date.

  • Brooklyn Galleries

  • Gallery 106 Green

    104 Green Street / 106green.com
    By appointment only

    Ginny Casey

    Jan 24 - Feb 22, 2016

  • 321 Gallery

    321 Washington Avenue, Garden Level  / +17189300493 / www.321gallery.org
    Sat 12pm to 5pm

    The Limited Sphere

    Jan 30 - Mar 12, 2016

    Aurora Andrews, Peter Brock, Tashawn Davis, Barbara Ess, Dmitri Hertz, Gertrude Mertens, Aileen Murphy, Christopher Rey Pérez
  • 440 Gallery

    440 Sixth Avenue  / +17184993844 / 440gallery.com
    Thu - Fri 11am to 7pm

  • 99˘ Plus Gallery

    238 Wilson Avenue  / +14158465861 / 99centplusgallery.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    The Lamp Show

    Jan 29 - Apr 10, 2016

    Curated by Zoe Alexander Fisher
  • The Active Space

    566 Johnson Ave. / 566johnsonave.com
    Fri - Sat 1pm to 6pm

  • The Agnes Varis Art Center

    647 Fulton Street  / +17186253685 / urbanglass.org
    Wed - Thu 12pm to 6pm, Fri - Sat 12pm to 7pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • AICAD/NYSRP

    20 Jay Street, Suite M10  / +19176138135 / nysrp.aicad.org
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • A.I.R. Gallery

    155 Plymouth Street  / +12122556651 / airgallery.org
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Andrea Burgay DESTROY EDIT TRANSFORM

    Feb 11 - Mar 13, 2016 Reception: Thu Feb 11 6pm - 8pm

    In this DESTROY EDIT TRANSFORM, Burgay references and conflates artistic, domestic, religious and ritual objects.

    Joan Ryan Masking Power

    Feb 11 - Mar 13, 2016 Reception: Thu Feb 11 6pm - 8pm

    MASKING POWER came from Ryan image searching the term: “mask of power/girls” on the Google search engine.

    Studio 44 Stockholm Another Nature

    Feb 11 - Mar 13, 2016 Reception: Thu Feb 11 6pm - 8pm

    Artists from Studio 44 Stockholm will be presenting the exhibition entitled Another Nature at A.I.R. Gallery
  • American Medium

    424 Gates Avenue  / +12013967642 / americanmedium.net
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 5pm

    Ann Hirsch A Formidable Daughter

    Feb 12 - Mar 20, 2016 Reception: Fri Feb 12 7pm - 9pm

    American Medium is happy to present the LA-based Hirsch's second solo exhibition with the gallery.
  • Amos Eno Gallery

    1087 Flushing Avenue, The Loom, Suite 120  / +17182373001 / amoseno.org
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Art 101

    101 Grand Street  / +17183022242 / art101brooklyn.com
    Fri - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • Art in General

    145 Plymouth Street  / +12122190473 / artingeneral.org
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Beyond Credit

    Jan 30 - Apr 2, 2016

    Thea Gvestadze, Mamuka Japharidze, Nika Machaidze, Nino Sekhniashvili, and Gio Sumbadze
  • Artadia: The Fund for Art and Dialogue

    111 Front Street, Suite 210  / +12127272233 / artadia.org

  • ArtHelix

    299 Meserole Street  / +19176646523 / arthelix.com
    Fri - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Asia Art Archive in America

    43 Remsen Street, (Garden Floor)  / +17185222299 / aaa-a.org
    Mon - Thu 10:30am to 6:30pm

  • Auxiliary Projects

    212R Norman Avenue / www.auxiliaryprojects.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • BAC Gallery | Brooklyn Arts Council

    111 Front Street, Suite 218  / +17186250080 / brooklynartscouncil.org/bacgallery
    Mon - Fri 10am to 5pm

  • BAM | Fisher Building

    321 Ashland Place  / +17186364101 / BAM.org
    Mon - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • BAMart at Brooklyn Academy of Music

    30 Lafayette Avenue  / +17186364101 / BAM.org
    9am to 11:30pm daily

  • Black Ball Projects

    374 Bedford Ave, downstairs studio#2 / blackballprojects.com
    Sat 12pm to 6pm

    S.E. Nash They/ Them/ Their

    Feb 13 - Mar 9, 2016 Reception: Sat Feb 13 6pm - 9pm

  • Pierogi | The Boiler

    191 North 14th Street  / +17185992144 / pierogi2000.com
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    chameckilerner Eskasizer

    Feb 26 - Apr 3, 2016 Reception: Fri Feb 26 6pm - 9pm

    The BOILER / PIEROGI is proud to present Eskasizer, a video installation by chameckilerner.
  • Booklyn Art Gallery

    37 Greenpoint Avenue, 4th Floor  / +17183839621 / booklyn.org
    Thu - Tue 12pm to 5pm

    Qiana Mestrich Hard to Place

    Feb 5 - Mar 15, 2016

    A book and collection of photographs, texts, and objects, Hard to Place examines the story of a mixed-race foster child in 1960s-70s London.
  • Brennan & Griffin | Red Hook

    62 Delavan Street  / +12122270115 / brennangriffin.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • BRIC

    647 Fulton Street  / +17186835600 / BRICartsmedia.org
    Tue - Fri 10am to 8pm, Sat - Sun 10am to 6pm

  • Brooklyn Art Space

    168 7th St, Suite 35  / +17188589069 / brooklynartspace.org
    Wed - Fri 1:30pm to 6:30pm, Sat 3:30pm to 6:30pm

    Introductions

    Jan 15 - Feb 12, 2016

    Introductions is a blow out event to ring in the new year with new exciting art by artists new to Trestle!

    Sophia Chai, Jeff Fichera, MaDora Frey, Rhia Hurt, Bea Wolert Baseline

    Jan 15 - Feb 12, 2016

    The exhibition “Baseline” explores five artists connection to materials, texture and surface.
  • Cathouse FUNeral

    260 Richardson St.  / +16467294682 / CathouseFUNeral.com
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Daniel Swanigan Snow Sober Don't Make Art

    Jan 30 - Mar 13, 2016

    Daniel Swanigan Snow debutes first at Outsider Art Fair, booth 33, January 21-24, then at Cathouse FUNeral opening January 30
  • Centotto Gallery

    250 Moore Street, #108  / +19177444841 / centotto.com
    By appointment only

    Lawrence Swan Of Plectics

    Jan 22 - Feb 28, 2016

  • C L E A R I N G

    396 Johnson Avenue  / +17184560396 / c-l-e-a-r-i-n-g.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Lili Reynaud-Dewar I SING THE BODY ELECTRIC

    Jan 29 - Mar 6, 2016

  • Cleopatra's

    110 Meserole Avenue  / +16467508150 / cleopatras.us
    Sun 12pm to 5pm, Mon 4pm to 8pm

    Jessica Stockholder

    Feb 21 - Mar 28, 2016

  • Court Tree Collective

    371 Court Street, 2nd Floor  / +17184227806 / courttree.com
    Mon 3pm to 6pm, Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • English Kills

    114 Forrest Street, Ground Floor  / +17183667323 / englishkillsartgallery.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 7pm

  • Eyebeam Art + Technology Center

    34 35th St., Unit 26  / +12129376580 / eyebeam.org
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • FiveMyles

    558 St. Johns Place  / +17187834438 / www.fivemyles.org
    Tue - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Marcus Jahmal No Place Like Home

    Jan 14 - Feb 14, 2016

    An installation by Marcus Jahmal in the FiveMyles PlusSpace on the role a home plays on inner spirituality.
  • Fresh Window

    56 Bogart St, lower level  / +17184170783 / freshwindow.org
    Fri - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Wei Xiaoguang Humble

    Jan 22 - Feb 21, 2016

    Curated by Max Weintraub
  • Friday Studio Gallery

    56 Bogart Street, 1st Floor  / +17188212180 / jahartny.tripod.com/fridaystudiogallery/index.html
    Fri 3pm to 8pm

  • Front Room Gallery

    147 Roebling Street  / +17187822556 / frontroom.org
    Fri - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Amanda Alic, Phillip Buehler, Sasha Bezzubov & Jessica Sucher, Sean Hemm Beyond Ruin Porn

    Jan 8 - Feb 21, 2016

    photography exhibition with Amanda Alic, Phillip Buehler, Sasha Bezzubov & Jessica Sucher, Sean Hemmerle, Stephen Mallon and Paul Raphaelson
  • Fuchs Projects

    56 Bogart St. #1E  / +17183662280 / fuchsprojects.com
    Fri - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • The Gowanus Ballroom

    55 9th Street, Building 61  / +13474602687 / gowanusballroom.com

  • Greenpoint Terminal Gallery

    67 West Street, #320  / +16179700060 / greenpointterminalgallery.com
    Sat 1pm to 6pm

  • helper

    495 Rogers Avenue / helperprojects.com
    Fri - Sun 12pm to 5pm

  • Honey Ramka

    56 Bogart Street  / +16464014431 / honeyramka.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Ben Finer, Eileen Murphy, and Mitch Patrick Lairs

    Jan 8 - Feb 14, 2016

  • Interstate Projects

    66 Knickerbocker Avenue  / +19172972939 / interstateprojects.org
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Sydney Shen Master's Chambers

    Jan 15 - Feb 21, 2016

  • The Invisible Dog Art Center

    51 Bergen Street  / +13475603641 / theinvisibledog.org
    Thu - Sat 1pm to 7pm, Sun 1pm to 5pm

  • ISSUE Project Room

    1000 Dean St, Unit 208  / +17183300313 / http://issueprojectroom.org
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

    Keith Connolly aka L.GRAY L. GRAY PRESENTS: A BLACKSTAR VALENTINE

    Feb 14, 2016 Reception: Sun Feb 14 8pm - 10pm

    Keith Connolly, aka L.GRAY opens his ISSUE Project Room residency with A BLACKSTAR VALENTINE.   55 Walker Street, NYC 10013
  • Janet Kurnatowski Gallery

    205 Norman Avenue  / +17183839380 / jkartgallery.com
    Fri - Sat 1pm to 7pm, Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • The Journal Gallery

    106 North 1st Street  / +17182187148 / thejournalgallery.com
    Tue - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Kika Karadi Funny Farm

    Jan 27 - Mar 6, 2016

  • Kentler International Drawing Space

    353 Van Brunt Street  / +17188752098 / kentlergallery.org
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 5pm

    Orlando Richards & K. Saito In Bold Colors / WORDROACH

    Feb 5 - Mar 27, 2016

    Solo exhibitions of works on paper by two New-York based international artists
  • Klompching Gallery

    111 Front Street, Suite 206  / +12127962070 / klompching.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Know More Games

    561 Clinton Street / knowmoregames.com
    Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Lana's

    890 Wyckoff Ave, 2nd Floor  / 6468813697 / lanas.cc
    By appointment only

  • Life on Mars

    56 Bogart Street, Bushwick  / +17184173935 / lifeonmarsgallery.com
    Thu - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Paul D'Agostino Scriptive Formalities

    Feb 5 - Mar 6, 2016

  • Light Industry

    155 Freeman Street / lightindustry.org

  • Luhring Augustine | Bushwick

    25 Knickerbocker Avenue  / +17183862746 / luhringaugustine.com
    Thu - Sun 11:30am to 6pm

    Glenn Ligon We Need To Wake Up Cause That’s What Time It Is

    Jan 16, 2015 - Apr 17, 2016

  • Microscope Gallery

    1329 Willoughby Avenue, 2B  / +13479251433 / microscopegallery.com
    Thu - Mon 1pm to 6pm

    Lisa Gwilliam & Ray Sweeten (DataSpaceTime) Echelons

    Jan 15 - Feb 22, 2016

    code-based moving image, digital print, and installation works
  • Minus Space

    16 Main Street, Suite A  / 7188018095 / minusspace.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 5pm

    Cris Gianakos: RAMPWORKS

    Jan 9 - Feb 20, 2016

    A solo exhibition by the New York City-based artist Cris Gianakos.
  • MOIETY

    166 North 12th Street, Ground Floor  / +15167840953 / www.moiety.nyc
    Fri - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Becky Howland WEEDS OF NEW YORK

    Jan 22 - Feb 28, 2016

  • Momenta Art

    56 Bogart Street  / +17182188058 / momentaart.org
    Thu - Mon 12pm to 6pm

    Zoe Beloff The Infernal Dream of Mutt and Jeff

    Jan 24 - Mar 20, 2016

    Zoe Beloff’s, The Infernal Dream of Mutt and Jeff, is curated by Kaegan Sparks.
  • MuseumofAmericaBooks

    18 Herkimer Place  / +13475743700 / http://moab.space
    By appointment only

  • NURTUREart Gallery

    56 Bogart Street  / +17187827755 / nurtureart.org
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Codes for Conduct

    Jan 23 - Feb 21, 2016

    Essex Olivares, Madeline Hollander + Alexandra Lerman, Pakui Hardware, and Naomi Elena Ramirez. Curators: Lindsey Berfond and Jocelyn Edens.
  • ODETTA

    229 Cook Street  / +12035981517 / odettagallery.com
    Fri - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Lisa DiLillo, Eva Mueller, Mary Temple, Jo Yarrington Heliotrope

    Jan 15 - Mar 6, 2016

    Heliotrope, in the hands of these four artists, is a metaphor for resurrection, rebirth, revolution, and enlightenment.
  • Open Source Gallery

    306 17th Street  / +16462793969 / open-source-gallery.org
    Wed - Sat 2pm to 7pm

    Prosjektrom Normanns Transcendental Tactility

    Feb 11 - 27, 2016 Reception: Sat Feb 13 7pm - 9pm

    Transcendental Tactility invites the audience to explore the subjective history within objects.
  • Ouchi Gallery

    170 Tillary Street, Suite 105  / 347 987 4606 / ouchigallery.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm, Tue 7pm to 10pm

  • The Parlour Bushwick

    791 Bushwick Avenue  / +17183603218 / theparlourbushwick.com
    Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Amy Hill, Hilary Doyle, Kazumi Tanaka, Yoichiro Yoda Make it Real

    Feb 12 - Mar 20, 2016 Reception: Fri Feb 12 6pm - 9pm

    The work in this exhibition blurs the definitions of Realist and Representational art.
  • Picture Farm

    338 Wythe Avenue  / +17182188001 / picturefarmproduction.com

    Yuri Shimojo Sumi and Shu

    Jan 30 - Feb 29, 2016

    Tokyo-born, last-samurai-bohemian, Brooklyn expat Yuri Shimojo returns for third annual painting exhibition and Chinese zodiac mural debut.
  • Pierogi

    155 Suffolk St (Opening February 21, 2016)  / +16464299073 / pierogi2000.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

  • Pioneer Works

    159 Pioneer Street  / +17185963001 / pioneerworks.org
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 7pm

    Charles Harlan Flood

    Jan 15 - Feb 28, 2016

    Curated by David Everitt Howe
  • Porter Contemporary

    145 Plymouth Street (at Pearl Street)  / +12126967432 / portercontemporary.com
    Fri - Sat 12pm to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 4pm

  • Projekt722

    722 Metropolitan Avenue  / +19172041695 / projekt722.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • Public Art Fund | MetroTech Center

    MetroTech Commons  / +12122237800 / publicartfund.org

    Jeppe Hein Please Touch The Art

    May 17, 2015 - Apr 17, 2016

    A major new exhibition by Danish artist Jeppe Hein featuring 3 playful bodies of work in Brooklyn Bridge Park.
  • Real Fine Arts

    673 Meeker Avenue  / +13474576679 / realfinearts.com
    Thu - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Sam Pulitzer

    Jan 9 - Feb 13, 2016

  • Rhombus Space

    183 Lorraine Street, 3rd Floor, #33  / +16462407903 / rhombusspace.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 5pm

  • Robert Henry Contemporary

    56 Bogart Street  / +17184730819 / roberthenrycontemporary.com
    Thu - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Colin Keefe Methods for Breeding Urban Systems

    Jan 8 - Feb 21, 2016

  • Roulette

    519 Atlantic Ave  / (917) 267-0363 / roulette.org
    7pm to 11pm daily

    Lisa Fagan, Christiana Axelson, Meg Weeks [DANCEROULETTE] New Movement Series Curated by Jennifer Lafferty

    Feb 9, 2016 Reception: Tue Feb 9 8pm - 10pm

    [DANCEROULETTE], Roulette’s contemporary dance program, returns with the New Movement Series curated by Jennifer Lafferty.
  • Rumney Guggenheim

    834 Driggs Avenue  / 646-344-4206 / www.rumneyguggenheim.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Swoon, Olek, AIKO, Olivia Steele, Boxhead Rumney Guggenheim Wynwood

    Nov 30, 2015 - Feb 16, 2016

    Rumney Guggenheim Gallery's temporary exhibition space in Wynwood Miami.
  • SARDINE

    286 Stanhope Street, Ground Floor / sardinebk.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • side effects

    241 Taaffe Place, Suite 201  / +13479074574 / sideeffectsgallery.com
    By appointment only

  • SIGNAL

    260 Johnson Avenue  / +13477468457 / ssiiggnnaall.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • Sister

    69 Irving Ave / sistergallery.com
    5pm to 11pm daily

    Nat Castańeda I am a Strange Loop

    Jan 16 - Feb 14, 2016

  • Slag Gallery

    56 Bogart Street and 81 Grand Street  / +19179771848 / slaggallery.com
    Thu - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Steve McClure THE THINKING MACHINE

    Feb 19 - Mar 20, 2016 Reception: Fri Feb 19 6am - 8pm

    DRAWINGS AND PAINTINGS
  • Smack Mellon

    92 Plymouth Street  / +17188348761 / smackmellon.org
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Christine Sciulli, Nona Faustine Two Solo Shows

    Jan 9 - Feb 21, 2016

    Christine Sciulli ROIL   Nona Faustine White Shoes
  • SOHO20

    56 Bogart Street  / +17183663661 / soho20gallery.com
    Thu - Mon 12pm to 6pm

    Gongsan Kim Gongsan Kim: The Unseen Martyrs

    Feb 4 - 28, 2016

    SOHO20 is pleased to present The Unseen Martyrs, a solo exhibition of works by SOHO20 artist member Gongsan Kim.

    Martha Edelheit, Anne Elliott, Lannie Hart, Nana Olivas, Eleonora Tammes Black and Blue

    Feb 4 - 28, 2016

    Megan Snowe Megan Snowe: The Ambassadors.

    Feb 4 - 28, 2016

    SOHO20 is pleased to present The Ambassadors, a series of texts by Megan Snowe, each with the same title, conceived for the +/- ProjectSpace
  • Soloway

    348 South 4th St.  / +13477761023 / soloway.info
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 5pm

    Rob Halverson

    Jan 10 - Feb 14, 2016

    New work
  • Southfirst

    60 N. 6th Street  / +17185994884 / southfirst.org
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Joe Gibbons Recent Drawings

    Jan 24 - Mar 6, 2016

    The first solo gallery exhibition of work by experimental filmmaker Joe Gibbons.
  • Stephen Romano Gallery

    117 Grattan Street (Corner of Harrison and Porter), Suite 112  / +16467094725 / romanoart.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Charles A.A. Dellschau (1830 - 1923) American Visionary

    Dec 17, 2015 - Feb 14, 2016

    watercolors and collage from 1898 - 1922 from the father of American Visionary Art.
  • The Still House Group | Red Hook

    481 Van Brunt Street, #9D (4th floor) / enterstillhouse.com
    By appointment only

  • Storefront Ten Eyck

    324 Ten Eyck Street  / +19177143813 / storefrontteneyck.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • STUDIO10

    56 Bogart Street, 1st Floor  / +17188524396 / studio10bogart.com
    Thu - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Charles Yuen Crypto-Somatic Incantation

    Feb 5 - 28, 2016

    A solo exhibition of Charles Yuen's work.
  • Sugarlift

    200 Morgan Ave  / +17183662857 / sugarlift.com

  • Theodore:Art

    56 Bogart Street  / +12129664324 / theodoreart.com
    Fri - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • Tiger Strikes Asteroid New York

    1329 Willoughby Avenue #2A  / +13477468041 / newyork.tigerstrikesasteroid.com
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Louise Bourgeois, Nicole Cherubini, Petah Coyne, Sheila Pepe,Judith Scot Drawing for Sculpture

    Jan 8 - Feb 14, 2016

    a survey of drawings by forty-one sculptors.
  • Tomato House

    301 Saratoga Avenue  / 13477707813 / tomatohouse.org
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 9pm

  • Torrance Shipman

    219 36th Street, 4th floor  / +15628335338 / torranceshipmangallery.com
    By appointment only

  • TRANSFER

    1030 Metropolitan Avenue  / +14848960420 / transfergallery.com
    Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Carla Gannis ‘A Subject Self-Defined’

    Jan 23 - Mar 12, 2016

    TRANSFER's second solo with Carla Gannis features a new body of 4K video self-portraiture on themes of transhumanism, eco-threats and myth.
  • Transmitter

    1329 Willoughby Avenue 2A  / +19178813576 / http://www.transmitter.nyc/
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Joey Parlett, Stephanie Snider, Adam Douglas Thompson, Crys Yin Stupid Cartoons to Pass the Time in the Desert

    Jan 8 - Feb 14, 2016

    “Don’t have the hubris of being the comedian. You are the straight man in this farce; the universe is the funny man.” —Lars Iyer
  • Triangle Arts Association

    163 Plymouth Street  / +17188581260 / triangleworkshop.org
    Tue - Thu 12pm to 5pm

  • U.S. Blues

    29 Ash Street, Suite 105  / +16037278882 / usblu.es
    Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Ventana244

    244 North 6th Street  / +17187537363 / ventana244.org
    Fri - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • Water McBeer

    Inquire for Address  / +16465982202 / watermcbeer.org
    By appointment only

  • William Arnold

    94 Scholes, Apt. 3R  / +16463737467 / william-arnold.com
    Sat 3pm to 6pm

  • Brooklyn Museums

  • Brooklyn Museum

    200 Eastern Parkway  / +17186385000 / brooklynmuseum.org
    Wed 11am to 6pm, Thu 11am to 10pm, Fri - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Long-term Installation at the Brooklyn Museum Connecting Cultures: A World in Brooklyn

    Apr 19, 2014 - Jan 1, 2017

    This long-term installation was developed to create new ways of looking at art by making connections between cultures as well as objects.
  • International Studio & Curatorial Program (ISCP)

    1040 Metropolitan Avenue, 1st Floor  / +17183872900 / iscp-nyc.org
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Eva Kot’átková ERROR

    Feb 2 - Apr 8, 2016

  • Brooklyn Art fairs

  • 1:54 Contemporary African Art Fair | New York

    159 Pioneer Street, Pioneer Works  / +17185963001 / 1-54.com

    1:54 Contemporary African Art Fair New York

    May 6 - 8, 2016

  • Brooklyn Special events

  • American Fine Craft Show Brooklyn at Brooklyn Museum

    200 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn Museum Beaux-Arts Court  / +18453552400 / brooklyncraftshow.com