artguide

New York / Chelsea

artguide
  • There are no openings scheduled for this date.

  • Broadway 1602

    1181 Broadway, 3rd Floor  / +12124810362 / broadway1602.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Rosemarie Castoro, Lenora De Barros, Gina Pane, Paloma Bosquê, and other ULTRAPASSADO Part II

    Jun 26 - Aug 30, 2014

    This two-part exhibition explores the formulated and transitional status of abstraction in the work of women artists from three generations.
  • Robert Rauschenberg Foundation

    381 Lafayette Street  / +12122285283 / rauschenbergfoundation.org

  • Ninth Avenue

  • Galerie Protégé

    197 Ninth Ave, Lower Level  / +12128078726 / galerieprotege.com
    Mon 10am to 6pm, Tue 10am to 7:30pm, Wed 10am to 6pm, Fri - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Maria Lynch | Joseph Meloy The Playground of the Fantastical

    Sep 4 - Oct 3, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 4 6pm - 8pm

  • Tenth Avenue

  • Alexander and Bonin

    132 Tenth Avenue  / +12123677474 / alexanderandbonin.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Mona Hatoum Twelve Windows

    Sep 13 - Oct 18, 2014

    Alexander and Bonin will begin the fall season with a one-person exhibition of recent work by Mona Hatoum.
  • Andrew Edlin Gallery

    134 Tenth Avenue  / +12122069723 / edlingallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Lori Bookstein Fine Art

    138 Tenth Avenue  / +12127500949 / loribooksteinfineart.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

    Louise Kruger Louise Kruger: 1924-2013

    Sep 4 - Oct 4, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 4 6pm - 8pm

    A Memorial Exhibition

    Mark Strand

    Sep 4 - Oct 4, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 4 6pm - 8pm

    Recent collages by Mark Strand.
  • AMH Industries

    144 Tenth Avenue / amhindustries.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • 192 Books

    192 Tenth Avenue  / +12122554022 / 192books.com
    11am to 7pm daily

  • Printed Matter Inc.

    195 Tenth Avenue  / +12129250325 / printedmatter.org
    Mon - Wed 11am to 7pm, Thu - Fri 11am to 8pm

  • Paula Cooper Gallery | 197 Tenth Avenue

    197 Tenth Avenue  / +12122551105 / paulacoopergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Churner and Churner

    205 Tenth Avenue  / +12126752750 / churnerandchurner.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ander Mikalson Three's Company for Eight Performers

    Jul 24 - Aug 22, 2014

  • Getty Station

    239 Tenth Avenue  / +12125634474 / gettystation.com

  • Yossi Milo Gallery

    245 Tenth Avenue  / +12124140370 / www.yossimilo.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Keld Helmer-Petersen 122 Color Photographs

    Jul 17 - Aug 29, 2014

  • Paul Kasmin Gallery | 293 Tenth Avenue

    293 Tenth Avenue  / +12125634474 / paulkasmingallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Eleventh Avenue

  • Michael Rosenfeld Gallery

    100 Eleventh Avenue (At 19th Street)  / +12122470082 / michaelrosenfeldart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Irving Norman: War & Peace, Monumental Paintings, 1969-1986

    Sep 6 - Oct 25, 2014 Reception: Sat Sep 6 5pm - 7pm

  • Edward Thorp Gallery

    210 11th Avenue, 6th Floor  / +12126916565 / edwardthorpgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Group Show Junction

    Sep 12 - Oct 25, 2014 Reception: Fri Sep 12 6pm - 8pm

    Mark De Long, Sarah Faux, Kurt Lightner, Rob Nadeau, Jason Stopa, Russell Tyler
  • Fischbach Gallery

    210 11th Avenue, Suite 801  / 2127592345 / fischbachgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Kent Fine Art

    210 11th Avenue, 2nd Floor  / +12123659500 / kentfineart.net
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Group Exhibition FLEX

    Sep 5 - Oct 31, 2014 Reception: Fri Sep 5 6pm - 8pm

    FLEX presents the shape, mass, and form of the body in relation to the emergence of a queer, transgender post-minimalist strategy
  • Schellmann Cocken Art Production

    210 11th Avenue, #906  / +12122191821 / schellmannart.com

  • Senior & Shopmaker Gallery

    210 Eleventh Avenue, 8th Floor  / +12122136767 / seniorandshopmaker.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Walter Wickiser Gallery

    210 Eleventh Avenue, Suite 303  / +12129411817 / walterwickisergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • 13th Street

  • White Columns

    320 West 13th Street (Entrance on Horatio)  / +12129244212 / whitecolumns.org
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • 16th Street

  • RH Contemporary Art

    437 West 16th Street  / +12126754200 / rhcontemporaryart.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    THE BEAUTIFUL CHANGES

    Jul 17 - Sep 13, 2014

  • 17th Street

  • Murray Guy

    453 West 17th Street  / +12124637372 / murrayguy.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • 18th Street

  • Red Bull Studios | New York

    220 West 18th Street / redbullstudios.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 7pm, Wed 6pm to 9pm

    Peter Coffin Peter Coffin, LIVING (Solo Exhibition)

    Jun 18 - Sep 16, 2014

    From June to September Red Bull Studios New York opens its doors for a solo exhibition by American artist Peter Coffin, LIVING.
  • Petzel Gallery

    456 W 18th Street  / +12126809467 / petzel.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Allan McCollum The Shapes Project: Perfect Couples

    Sep 4 - Oct 4, 2014

    Walead Beshty Performances Under Working Conditions

    Sep 4 - Oct 4, 2014

  • Hauser & Wirth | Chelsea

    511 West 18th Street  / +12127944970 / hauserwirth.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Monika Sosnowska Tower

    Sep 5 - Oct 24, 2014 Reception: Fri Sep 5 6pm - 8pm

  • 19th Street

  • New York Live Arts

    219 West 19th Street  / +12126916500 / newyorklivearts.org
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Ethan Cohen Fine Arts

    251 West 19th Street  / +12126251250 / ecfa.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Koenig & Clinton

    459 West 19th Street  / +12123349255 / koenigandclinton.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Lily van der Stokker Huh

    Sep 4 - Oct 18, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 4 6pm - 8pm

    Koenig & Clinton is pleased to announce Huh, Lily van der Stokker's second solo exhibition with the Gallery.
  • The Kitchen

    512 West 19th Street  / +12122555793 / thekitchen.org
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Lombard Freid Gallery

    518 West 19th Street  / +12129678040 / lombardfreid.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Cao Fei La Town

    Sep 10 - Oct 25, 2014 Reception: Wed Sep 10 6pm - 8pm

  • David Zwirner | 519 West 19th Street

    519 West 19th Street  / +12127272070 / davidzwirner.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Chambers Fine Art | New York

    522 West 19th Street  / +12124141169 / chambersfineart.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Shi Jin, Wu Didi Shi Jin & Wu Didi

    Jul 12 - Aug 31, 2014

  • David Zwirner | 525 & 533 West 19th Street

    519, 525 & 533 West 19th Street  / +12127272070 / davidzwirner.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Marcel Dzama Une Danse des Bouffons (A Jester’s Dance)

    Sep 9 - Oct 25, 2014 Reception: Tue Sep 9 6pm - 8pm

  • 20th Street

  • NYEHAUS

    358 West 20th Street, #2  / +12123664493 / nyehaus.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Hansel and Gretel Picture Garden

    511 West 20th St  / 212-729-3011 / hanselandgretelpicturegarden.com
    Mon - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

  • Jack Shainman Gallery | 513 West 20th Street

    513 West 20th Street  / +12126451701 / jackshainman.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Nick Cave

    Sep 4 - Oct 11, 2014

  • Zieher Smith & Horton

    516 West 20th Street  / 2122291088 / ziehersmithandhorton.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Philippe Weisbecker

    Sep 4 - Oct 4, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 4 6pm - 8pm

    Zieher Smith & Horton inaugurate their collaboration with a survey featuring 75 drawings, books and objects by artist Philippe Weisbecker.
  • Bortolami

    520 West 20th Street  / +12127272050 / bortolamigallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ian Cheng, Melanie Gilligan, Carissa Rodriguez, Anicka Yi Chatbots, tongues, denial, and various other abstractions

    Jun 12 - Aug 22, 2014

  • ACA Galleries

    529 West 20th Street, 5th Floor  / +12122068080 / acagalleries.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

    Hyman Bloom & Jack Levine

    Sep 18 - Oct 25, 2014

    On October 1st and 15th, ACA will be screening documentary films on Hyman Bloom and Jack Levine.
  • Denise Bibro Fine Art

    529 West 20th Street, Suite 4W  / +12126477030 / denisebibrofineart.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Elizabeth Harris Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12124639666 / elizabethharrisgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Flowers | New York

    529 West 20th Street  / +12124391700 / flowersgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Interiors

    Jul 17 - Aug 30, 2014

    Flowers is pleased to announce the group photography exhibition Interiors, featuring 11 contemporary photographers.
  • Garth Greenan Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12129291351 / garthgreenan.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • High Line Art

    529 West 20th Street, Suite 8W  / +12122069922 / thehighline.org/art
    7am to 10pm daily

  • Howard Scott Gallery

    529 West 20th Street, 7th Floor  / +16464867004 / howardscottgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

    Charles Thomas O'Neil Recent Paintings

    Sep 11 - Oct 18, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 11 6pm - 8pm

  • Josee Bienvenu Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12122067990 / joseebienvenugallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Kathryn Markel Fine Arts

    529 W 20th Street, Suite 6W  / +12123665368 / MarkelFineArts.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    JEFFREY CORTLAND JONES “Did I See You, See Me (In A New Light)”

    Jun 26 - Aug 29, 2014

    Kathryn Markel Fine Arts is thrilled to present Did I See You, See Me (In A New Light).

    JUSTINE HILL “Pick-and-Place”

    Jun 26 - Aug 29, 2014

    Kathryn Markel Fine Arts is thrilled to present Pick-and-Place.
  • Kim Foster Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12122290044 / kimfostergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    David McQueen a once imagined ocean

    Sep 11 - Oct 11, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 11 6pm - 8pm

    nautical imagery and hand fabricated maritime objects
  • Ricco / Maresca Gallery

    529 West 20th Street, Third Floor  / +12126274819 / riccomaresca.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Tim Freccia Life and Death

    Jul 10 - Sep 13, 2014

    Ricco Maresca presents an exhibition of new work by Tim Freccia, photojournalist and film maker of conflict and crisis.
  • Skoto Gallery

    529 West 20th Street, 5th Floor  / +12123528058 / skotogallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Katherine Taylor New Sculptures

    Sep 11 - Oct 18, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 11 6pm - 8pm

    The power in Katherine Taylor’s sculptures lie in their indeterminate nature as animal-botanical hybrids.
  • Tyler Rollins Fine Art

    529 West 20 Street  / +12122299100 / trfineart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ronald Ventura E.R. (Endless Resurrection)

    Sep 4 - Oct 25, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 4 6pm - 8pm

  • Anton Kern Gallery

    532 West 20th Street  / +12123679663 / antonkerngallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Brian Calvin

    Sep 4 - Oct 4, 2014

    Lothar Hempel

    Sep 4 - Oct 4, 2014

    Back Gallery
  • Elizabeth Dee Gallery

    545 West 20th Street  / +12129247545 / elizabethdeegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • 21st Street

  • Beyer Projects

    307 West 21st St, Suite 4  / +19179574124 / beyerprojects.com
    By appointment only

  • Family Business

    520 West 21st Street  / +12129890082 / familybusiness.us
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Kravets Wehby Gallery

    521 West 21st Street, Ground Floor  / +12123522238 / kravetswehbygallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Paula Cooper Gallery | 521 West 21st Street

    521 West 21st Street  / +12122551105 / paulacoopergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Tanya Bonakdar Gallery

    521 West 21st Street  / +12124144144 / tanyabonakdargallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Charles Long and Agnieszka Kurant

    Sep 11 - Oct 18, 2014

  • Gagosian Gallery | 522 West 21st Street

    522 West 21st Street  / +12127411717 / gagosian.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Nancy Rubins Our Friend Fluid Metal

    Jul 17 - Sep 13, 2014

  • Casey Kaplan

    525 West 21st Street  / +12126457335 / caseykaplangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Gladstone Gallery | West 21st St

    530 West 21st Street  / +12122067606 / gladstonegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Paula Cooper Gallery | 534 West 21st Street

    534 West 21st Street  / +12122551105 / paulacoopergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Eyebeam Art + Technology Center

    540 West 21st Street  / +12129376580 / eyebeam.org
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Skarstedt Gallery | 550 West 21st street

    550 West 21st street  / +12129945200 / skarstedt.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 5pm

  • 22nd Street

  • The IMC Lab + Gallery

    56 West 22nd Street, 6th Floor  / +12126757573 / theimclab.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

  • Matthew Marks Gallery | 502 W. 22nd Street

    502 W. 22nd Street  / +12122430200 / matthewmarks.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Danese Corey

    511 West 22nd Street  / +12122232227 / danesecorey.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Matthew Marks Gallery | 522 W. 22nd Street

    522 W. 22nd Street  / +12122430200 / matthewmarks.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Ameringer | McEnery | Yohe

    525 West 22nd Street  / +12124450051 / amy-nyc.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Klein Sun Gallery

    525 West 22nd Street  / +12122554388 / kleinsungallery.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Yancey Richardson Gallery

    525 West 22nd Street  / +16462309610 / yanceyrichardson.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Matthew Marks Gallery | 526 West 22nd Street

    526 West 22nd Street  / +12122430200 / matthewmarks.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Sikkema Jenkins & Co.

    530 West 22nd Street  / +12129292262 / sikkemajenkinsco.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Carolina Nitsch Project Room

    534 West 22nd Street  / +12126452030 / carolinanitsch.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Alyson Shotz Topographic Iterations

    Sep 12 - Nov 15, 2014

  • Andrew Kreps Gallery

    537/535 W 22nd Street  / +12127418849 / andrewkreps.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • DC Moore Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, 2nd Floor  / +12122472111 / dcmooregallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Burchfield, Finch, Jaudon, Kozloff, McEwen, Oliveira, Takenaga, & others No. 2: A Graphite Exhibition

    Sep 4 - Oct 4, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 11 6pm - 8pm

    Claire Sherman Sempervirens

    Sep 4 - Oct 4, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 11 6pm - 8pm

  • Dia:Chelsea

    535 West 22nd Street 5th Floor  / +12129895566 / diaart.org

  • Electronic Arts Intermix

    535 West 22nd Street 5th Floor  / +12123370680 / eai.org
    By appointment only

  • Julie Saul Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, Sixth Floor  / +12126272410 / saulgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Shai Kremer World Trade Center: Concrete Abstract

    Sep 4 - Oct 25, 2014

  • Kaufmann Repetto | at Andrew Kreps

    535 West 22nd Street  / +12127418849 / kaufmannrepetto.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Leslie Tonkonow Artworks + Projects

    535 West 22nd Street, Sixth Floor  / +12122558450 / tonkonow.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Group Exhibition PaperWork - Drawings, Prints, and Collages

    Jul 24 - Sep 5, 2014

    Amy Cutler, Agnes Denes, Betsy Kaufman, Liliana Porter, Michelle Stuart, Kunié Sugiura, Saya Woolfalk, and others
  • Morgan Lehman Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, Sixth Floor  / +12122686699 / morganlehmangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Group Show Conversations

    Jul 9 - Aug 22, 2014

    Curated by Sharon Louden
  • P.P.O.W

    535 West 22nd Street, Third Floor  / +12126471044 / ppowgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Sonnabend Gallery

    536 West 22nd Street  / +12126271018 / sonnabendgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • CRG Gallery

    548 West 22nd Street  / +12122292766 / crggallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Zach Feuer Gallery

    548 West 22nd Street  / +12129897700 / zachfeuer.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • 23rd Street

  • Jim Kempner Fine Art

    501 West 23rd Street  / +12122066872 / jimkempnerfineart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • The Curator Gallery

    520 West 23rd Street  / +12122431806 / thecuratorgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Group Exhibition Verisimilitude

    Jul 17 - Aug 23, 2014

    Photo Realists curated by Ethan Karp Arthur K. Miller Gina Minichino Mary Ellen Johnson Roger Watt Romain E. Ron Weis
  • Tracy Williams Ltd.

    521 West 23 Street  / +12122292757 / tracywilliamsltd.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    On the Blue Shore of Silence

    Jun 26 - Sep 3, 2014

    A benefit exhibition for Parley for the Oceans in support of The Vortex Project
  • Vicky David Gallery

    522 West 23rd St  / +12125107593 / vickydavid.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Danziger Gallery

    527 West 23rd Street  / +12126296778 / danzigergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    David Benjamin Sherry

    Sep 12 - Oct 25, 2014

  • Anna Zorina Gallery

    533 West 23 Street  / +12122432100 / annazorinagallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Asya Geisberg Gallery

    537B West 23rd Street  / +12126757525 / asyageisberggallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Melanie Daniel Lotus Eaters

    Sep 4 - Oct 11, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 4 6pm - 8pm

    New paintings by Melanie Daniel.
  • J. Cacciola Gallery

    537 W. 23rd St  / +12124624646 / jcacciolagallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Michael Massaia, Alan Chimacoff, Jenny Montgomery Sleep is Useless

    Jul 31 - Aug 30, 2014

    Black and white photography by Michael Massaia, Alan Chimacoff, and Jenny Montgomery.
  • Margaret Thatcher Projects

    539 West 23rd Street, Ground Floor  / +12126750222 / thatcherprojects.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • De Buck Gallery

    545 West 23rd Street  / +12122555735 / debuckgallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Hans Kotter Big Bang...Interruption

    Sep 11 - Oct 4, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 11 6pm - 8pm

  • Jonathan LeVine Gallery

    557C West 23rd Street  / +12122433822 / jonathanlevinegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • 24th Street

  • Bryce Wolkowitz Gallery

    505 West 24th Street  / +12122438830 / brycewolkowitz.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    José Parlá IN MEDIAS RES

    Sep 12 - Oct 18, 2014 Reception: Fri Sep 12 6pm - 8pm

    Bryce Wolkowitz Gallery is pleased to announce IN MEDIAS RES, the second solo exhibition of Brooklyn based artist José Parlá.
  • 303 Gallery

    507 West 24th Street  / +12122551121 / 303gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Marianne Boesky | Chelsea

    509 West 24th Street  / +12126809889 / marianneboeskygallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Roxy Paine Denuded Lens

    Sep 4 - Oct 4, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 4 6pm - 8pm

  • Birnam Wood Galleries

    514 West 24th Street  / +12122422270 / birnamwoodart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • C24 Gallery

    514 West 24th Street, Ground Floor  / +16464166300 / c24gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Justin Davis, Nick Gentry, Adele Mills, Ekaterina Panikanova YELL-O

    Jun 26 - Aug 23, 2014

    C24 Gallery is pleased to present YELL-O, a group exhibition featuring works by Justin Davis, Nick Gentry, Adele Mills and Ekaterina Panika
  • Levis Fine Art

    514 West 24th Street  / +12122149711 / levisfineart.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Maurice Golubov Maurice Golubov (1905-1987) Ahead of Time

    Sep 18 - Oct 15, 2014

  • Galerie Richard | New York

    514 West 24th St  / +12125108181 / galerierichard.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    John M Armleder / Jean Carzou

    Jun 5 - Aug 23, 2014

    Works from John Armleder’s “Pour and Puddle” series along with works by the French artist Jean Carzou.
  • Gladstone Gallery | West 24th St

    515 West 24th Street  / +12122069300 / gladstonegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Metro Pictures

    519 West 24th Street  / +12122067100 / metropictures.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jim Shaw

    Sep 12 - Oct 25, 2014 Reception: Fri Sep 12 6pm - 8pm

  • Mike Weiss Gallery

    520 West 24th Street  / +12126916899 / mikeweissgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jerry Kearns RRRGGHH!!

    Jun 26 - Aug 23, 2014

    Jerry earned a reputation as a political artist in the 1980s with the advent of his Psychological Pop paintings.
  • Susan Inglett Gallery

    522 West 24 Street  / +12126479111 / inglettgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Robyn O'Neil I BURNED WAVES

    Sep 12 - Oct 18, 2014

    Robyn O’Neil’s second solo-show with the gallery features a new series of drawings. Broad strokes, color, and abstract landscapes.
  • Matthew Marks Gallery | 523 W. 24th Street

    523 W. 24th Street  / +12122430200 / matthewmarks.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Jack Shainman Gallery | 524 West 24th Street

    524 West 24th Street  / +12123373372 / jackshainman.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Andrea Rosen Gallery

    525 West 24th Street  / +12126276000 / andrearosengallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Berry Campbell

    530 West 24th Street  / +12129242178 / berrycampbell.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6am

    The Year in Review

    Aug 14 - Sep 6, 2014

  • Freight + Volume

    530 West 24th Street  / +12126917700 / freightandvolume.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Samuel Jablon Word:Play

    Aug 21 - Sep 20, 2014

  • Luhring Augustine

    531 West 24th Street  / +12122069100 / luhringaugustine.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Unix Gallery

    532 West 24th Street  / +12122091572 / unixgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Alexi Torres,Ellen deMeijer,Gavin Rain,Marcello LoGiudice, Zhuang HongYi Summer Show

    Jul 17 - Sep 6, 2014

    Carefully curated summer group show featuring Alexi Torres, Ellen de Meijer, Gavin Rain, Marcello Lo Giudice and Zhuang HongYi.
  • Andrea Meislin Gallery

    534 West 24th Street  / +12126272552 / andreameislingallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Bruce Silverstein Gallery

    535 West 24th Street  / +12126273930 / brucesilverstein.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Eileen Neff A Prologue

    Sep 12 - Oct 25, 2014 Reception: Fri Sep 12 6pm - 8pm

  • Gemini G.E.L. at Joni Moisant Weyl

    535 West 24th Street, 3rd Floor  / +12122493324 / joniweyl.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Art On Color

    Jun 5 - Sep 13, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 11 6pm - 8pm

    Stamberg Aferiat + Associates curated and designed an exhibition of Gemini G.E.L. artworks, installed on walls painted in dramatic colors.

    Elizabeth Murray Elizabeth Murray: Selected Works

    Jun 5 - Sep 13, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 11 6pm - 8pm

    We are pleased to announce an exhibition of selected works created by Elizabeth Murray in collaboration with Gemini G.E.L.
  • Fredericks & Freiser

    536 West 24th Street  / +12126336555 / fredericksfreisergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Hasted Kraeutler

    537 West 24th Street  / +12126270006 / hastedkraeutler.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Kwang Young Chun

    Sep 4 - Nov 1, 2014

  • Mary Boone Chelsea

    541 West 24th Street  / +12127522929 / maryboonegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Lyons Wier Gallery

    542 West 24th Street  / +12122426220 / lyonswiergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Andrea Rosen Gallery | 2

    544 West 24th Street  / +12126276100 / andrearosengallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Matthew Ronay Wavelength

    Jun 28 - Aug 22, 2014

  • Gagosian Gallery | 555 West 24th Street

    555 West 24th Street  / +12127411111 / gagosian.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • 25th Street

  • CUE Art Foundation

    137 W 25th Street  / +12122063583 / cueartfoundation.org
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Pace Gallery | 508 West 25th St.

    508 West 25th Street  / +12129894258 / thepacegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    David Hockney The Arrival of Spring

    Sep 5 - Oct 4, 2014

  • Pace Gallery | 510 W. 25th Street

    510 West 25th Street  / +12122554044 / pacegallery.com
    Mon - Thu 10am to 6pm, Fri 10am to 4pm

    Paul Graham Does Yellow Run Forever?

    Sep 5 - Oct 4, 2014

  • Able Fine Art NY Gallery

    511 West 25th Street, Suite 607  / +12126753057 / ablefineartny.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    YoungHo Kim A Memory

    Aug 13 - 26, 2014

    Able Fine Art NY Gallery pleased to present the original artworks of Youngho Kim.
  • Blank Space

    511 West 25th Street, Suite 204  / +12129242025 / blankspaceart.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Paul Kolker Gallery

    511 West 25th Street, lower level  / +12123677300 / paulkolker.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Lennon, Weinberg, Inc.

    514 West 25th Street  / +12129410012 / lennonweinberg.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Nancy Margolis Gallery

    523 West 25th Street  / +12122423013 / nancymargolisgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Driscoll Babcock Galleries

    525 W. 25th Street  / +12127671852 / driscollbabcock.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Agora Gallery

    530 West 25th Street  / +12122264151 / agora-gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Talent and Variety Reign at Agora Gallery

    Aug 22 - Sep 11, 2014 Reception: Thu Aug 28 6pm - 8pm

  • Prince Street Gallery

    530 West 25th Street, Fourth Floor  / +16462300246 / princestreetgallery.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Winston Wachter Fine Art | New York

    530 West 25th Street  / +12122552718 / winstonwachter.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Peter Dayton Anarchy in my Head

    Jun 5 - Aug 29, 2014

    An exhibition presenting select works of artist, Peter Dayton.
  • ClampArt

    521-531 West 25th Street  / +16462300020 / clampart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Scott Daniel Ellison Iowa, Ohio

    Jul 24 - Sep 6, 2014

    Paintings and photographs.
  • 532 Gallery Thomas Jaeckel

    532 West 25th Street, HighLine Level  / +19177013338 / 532gallery.com
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Doosan Gallery | New York

    533 W 25th St, # 101  / +12122426343 / doosangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Taedong Kim, Jihyun Jung Site&Place

    Jul 3 - Aug 28, 2014

    DOOSAN Gallery New York is pleased to announce Taedong Kim and Jihyun Jung’s exhibition “Site and Place."
  • Pace Gallery | 534 W. 25th Street

    534 W. 25th Street  / +12129297000 / thepacegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Pablo Picasso Picasso & Jacqueline: The Evolution of Style

    Oct 31, 2014 - Jan 10, 2015

  • Bertrand Delacroix Gallery

    535 West 25th Street  / +12126274444 / bdgny.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Group Show Summer Collective Part II

    Aug 19 - Sep 27, 2014

    Work by Stephane E. Dumas, Mark Knoerzer, Ardan Ozmenoglu, Beth Carter, Quentin Garel, Matteo Pugliese and introducing Frédéric Deprun.
  • Asian Art Piers

    537 W 25th St. Chelsea  / +16465808109 / asianartpiers.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Praxis | New York

    541 West 25th Street  / +12127729478 / praxis-art.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Marta Minujin Summer Show | Works on Paper

    Jul 24 - Aug 30, 2014

    Exclusive Praxis collection of original works and limited edition silkscreens on paper.
  • The Flag Art Foundation

    545 West 25th Street, 9th Floor  / +12122060220 / flagartfoundation.org
    Wed - Sat 11am to 5pm

  • Marlborough | Chelsea

    545 West 25th Street  / +12124638634 / marlboroughchelsea.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Tina Kim Gallery

    545 West 25th Street  / +12127161100 / tinakimgallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Cheim & Read

    547 West 25th Street  / +12122427727 / cheimread.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Joan Mitchell Trees

    May 15 - Aug 29, 2014

  • Dillon Gallery

    555 West 25th Street  / +12127278585 / dillongallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

  • Gallery Henoch

    555 West 25th Street  / +19173050003 / galleryhenoch.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

  • Leila Heller Gallery | Chelsea

    568 West 25th Street  / +12122497695 / leilahellergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    LOOK AT ME: Portraiture from Manet to the Present

    May 7 - Aug 29, 2014

  • 26th Street

  • Daniel Cooney Fine Art

    508 West 26th Street, Suite 9C (Ninth Floor)  / +12122558158 / danielcooneyfineart.com
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm

  • Greene Naftali Gallery

    508 West 26th Street, 8th Floor  / +12124637770 / greenenaftaligallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • International Print Center New York

    508 West 26th Street, 5th Floor  / +12129895090 / ipcny.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Alexander Gray Associates

    510 West 26 Street, #215  / +12123992636 / alexandergray.com
    Tue - Fri 11am to 5pm

    Siah Armajani Siah Armajani

    Sep 4 - Oct 18, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 4 6pm - 8pm

  • Claire Oliver

    513 West 26th Street  / +12129295949 / claireoliver.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Judith Schaechter Dark Matter

    Sep 4 - Oct 25, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 4 6pm - 8pm

    “Dark Matter,” Judith Schaechter's 6th solo exhibition at Claire Oliver Gallery, extends for the first time to 2 and 3 dimensional works.
  • Fergus McCaffrey

    514 West 26th Street  / +12129882200 / mccaffreyfineart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Friedman Benda

    515 West 26th Street  / +12122398700 / friedmanbenda.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • RYAN LEE

    515 West 26th Street, Third Floor  / +12123970742 / ryanleegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    May Stevens Fight the Power

    Jul 10 - Aug 22, 2014

    An installation of work by May Stevens completed during the Civil Rights era in the US, including a death portrait of Malcolm X.

    Tim Braden Porthmeor

    Jul 10 - Aug 22, 2014

    Featuring the UK-based artist's latest body of work exploring a new methodology of making abstract paintings alongside figurative work
  • Steven Kasher Gallery

    515 West 26th Street, Floor 2  / +12129663978 / stevenkasher.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Ana Cristea Gallery | New York

    521 West 26th Street, Floor 1  / +12129041100 / anacristeagallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • George Billis Gallery | New York

    521 West 26th Street  / +12126452621 / georgebillis.com

  • Jenkins Johnson Gallery | New York

    521 West 26th Street, Fifth Floor  / +12126290707 / jenkinsjohnsongallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Magnan Metz Gallery

    521 W 26th Street, Ground Floor  / +12122442344 / magnanmetz.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Onishi Gallery

    521 West 26th Street  / +12126958035 / onishigallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Onishi Project Space

    521 West 26th Street  / +12126958035 / onishiproject.com/
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Pace Prints | 26th Street

    521 West 26th Street, 3rd Floor  / +12126296100 / paceprints.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Robert Miller Gallery

    524 West 26th Street  / +12123664774 / robertmillergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Peter Sacks Aftermath

    Sep 12 - Nov 1, 2014

  • Robert Mann Gallery

    525 West 26th Street, Floor 2  / +12129897600 / robertmann.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Julie Blackmon Free Range

    Sep 4 - Oct 16, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 4 6pm - 8pm

    Recent color photographs coinciding with the release of new monograph, Homegrown.
  • BravinLee Programs

    508-526 West 26th Street, Suite 211  / +12124624404 / bravinlee.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Caelum Gallery

    508-526 W. 26th Street, Suite 315  / +12129244161 / caelumgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • David Krut Projects | New York

    526 West 26th Street, #816  / +12122553094 / davidkrut.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Field Projects

    526 West 26th Street, #807 / fieldprojectsgallery.com
    Tue - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • First Street Gallery

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 209  / +16463368053 / firststreetgallery.net
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Teresa Dunn Event Horizon

    Sep 9 - Oct 4, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 11 6pm - 8pm

    Teresa Dunn's narrative paintings probe the point of no return as her figures are suspended in uncertainty and the absurd.
  • Johannes Vogt Gallery

    526 West 26th Street, #205  / +12122552671 / vogtgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Nicole Klagsbrun

    526 West 26th Street, Room 318  / +12122433335 / nicoleklagsbrun.com
    By appointment only

  • OPUS Project Space

    526 West 26th Street, Studio 705  / +19176127687 / opusprojectspace.com
    Fri - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Rick Wester Fine Art

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 417  / +12122555560 / rickwesterfineart.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Thomas Erben Gallery

    526 West 26th Street, Floor 4  / +12126458701 / thomaserben.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • The Walther Collection Project Space

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 718  / +12123520683 / walthercollection.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Samuel Fosso Samuel Fosso

    Sep 12, 2014 - Jan 17, 2015 Reception: Thu Sep 11 6pm - 8pm

    The Walther Collection presents a survey by Samuel Fosso, whose photographic self-portraits explore variations on African identity.
  • Galerie Lelong | New York

    528 West 26th Street  / +12123150470 / galerielelong.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • George Adams Gallery

    525 - 531 West 26th Street  / +12125648480 / georgeadamsgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Left Coast, Third Coast

    Jul 8 - Sep 27, 2014

    Bay Area and Chicago artists and their affinities

    The Horse is in the Cart

    Jul 8 - Sep 27, 2014

  • Loretta Howard Gallery

    525-531 W. 26th Street  / +12126950164 / lorettahoward.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ronald Bladen, Mark di Suvero, Lois Dodd, Al Held, Alex Katz, Alice Neel Irving Sandler: Out of Tenth Street Into the 1960s

    Sep 4 - Oct 11, 2014

  • Mixed Greens

    531 West 26th Street, First Floor  / +12123318888 / mixedgreens.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Naomi Reis Planted

    May 29 - Aug 29, 2014

    site-specific window installation by Brooklyn-based artist Naomi Reis

    Sandra Aubry and Sébastien Bourg I Like America and America Likes Me. A Revival.

    May 29 - Aug 29, 2014

    This installation gathers the vestige of the Joseph Beuys performance “I like America and America likes me.”
  • Pavel Zoubok Gallery

    531 West 26th Street  / +12126757490 / pavelzoubok.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

  • Salomon Contemporary

    525-531 West 26th Street, 4th Floor  / +12127270607 / salomoncontemporary.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Schroeder Romero & Shredder

    531 West 26th Street  / +12126300722 / srandsgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • James Cohan Gallery

    533 West 26th Street  / +12127149500 / jamescohan.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Mitchell-Innes & Nash | Chelsea

    534 West 26th Street  / +12127447400 / miandn.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Lehmann Maupin | Chelsea

    540 West 26th Street  / +12122552923 / lehmannmaupin.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Do Ho Suh Drawings

    Sep 11 - Oct 25, 2014

  • Stephen Haller Gallery

    542 West 26th Street  / +12127417777 / stephenhallergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Tony Shafrazi Gallery

    544 West 26th Street  / +12122749300 / tonyshafrazigallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • 601Artspace

    601 West 26th St., Suite 1755  / +12122432735 / 601artspace.org
    Thu - Sat 1pm to 6pm

  • Sebastian + Barquet

    601 West 26th Street, #300  / +12124882245 / sebastianbarquet.com

  • 27th Street

  • The Center for Book Arts

    28 West 27th Street, Third Floor  / +12124810295 / centerforbookarts.org
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 10am to 4pm

  • Paul Kasmin Gallery | 27th Street

    515 West 27th Street  / +12125634474 / paulkasmingallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Nancy Hoffman Gallery

    520 West 27th Street  / +12129666676 / nancyhoffmangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Summer

    Aug 11 - 29, 2014

    Group exhibition of gallery artists
  • AC Institute

    547 W. 27th Street, #210 / artcurrents.org
    Wed - Sat 1pm to 5pm, Thu 1pm to 8pm

    Hwayong Jung Euphoria

    Sep 11 - 24, 2014 Reception: Thu Sep 11 6pm - 8pm

    Video art that delicately reflects on the collapse of nature and the unique visual language of technology
  • Aperture Gallery

    547 West 27th Street, 4th Floor  / +12125055555 / aperture.org
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm, Thu 10am to 8pm

  • Ceres Gallery

    547 West 27th Street Suite 201  / +12129476100 / ceresgallery.org
    Tue - Wed 12pm to 6pm, Thu 12pm to 8pm, Fri - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Flomenhaft Gallery

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 200  / +12122684952 / flomenhaftgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 5pm

  • Garvey | Simon Art Access

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 207  / +19178654302 / garveysimon.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Group Show Fete de la Nature

    Jul 10 - Aug 23, 2014

    A joyous, whimsical exhibition which combines the work of contemporary artists affiliated with both Garvey|Simon and Littlejohn Contemporary
  • Gallery HO

    547 West 27th Street, #208  / +12125021894 / galleryho.net
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 5pm

  • Littlejohn Contemporary

    547 West 27 Street, Suite 207  / +12034515050 / littlejohncontemporary.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Fete de la Nature

    Jul 10 - Aug 23, 2014

    A joyous, whimsical exhibition which combines the work of contemporary artists affiliated with both Littlejohn Contemporary and Garvey|Simon
  • Luise Ross Gallery

    547 West 27th Street, #504  / +12123432161 / luiserossgallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Harris Diamant Headonics

    Sep 6 - Oct 11, 2014

  • Miyako Yoshinaga Gallery

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 204  / +12122687132 / miyakoyoshinaga.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • The Painting Center

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 500  / +12123431060 / thepaintingcenter.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Rare Gallery

    547 W 27 Street, No. 514  / +16463396050 / rare-gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Sundaram Tagore Gallery | Chelsea

    547 West 27th Street  / +12126774520 / sundaramtagore.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Derek Eller Gallery

    615 West 27th Street  / +12122066411 / derekeller.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Despina Stokou Only Tomatoes and Horses

    Sep 5 - Oct 4, 2014 Reception: Fri Sep 5 6pm - 8pm

  • Wallspace

    619 West 27th Street  / +12125949478 / wallspacegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Winkleman Gallery

    621 West 27th Street  / +12126433152 / winkleman.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Foxy Production

    623 West 27th Street  / +12122392758 / foxyproduction.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

    Gordon Hall

    Sep 5 - Oct 4, 2014

  • Jeff Bailey Gallery

    625 West 27th Street  / +12129890156 / baileygallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Jennifer Coates, Holly Coulis, Steve DiBenedetto, David Humphrey, Tossed

    Aug 16 - Sep 14, 2014

    Alisha Kerlin, Wayne Koestenbaum, Austin Lee, Joshua Marsh, Scott Penkava, Alexander Ross, Lisa Sanditz, Rachel Schmidhofer
  • 28th Street

  • Planthouse

    107 West 28th Street  / +12125645500 / planthouse.net
    Mon - Sat 12pm to 5pm

    Ruth Lingen, Jennifer Melby, Leslie Miller Proof

    Jun 27 - Aug 22, 2014

    Retrospective of work by three master printers who each founded her own press in the 80s in NYC: artist's books and limited editions prints.
  • Fred Torres Gallery

    505 West 28th Street  / +12125295385 / fredtorres.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Joshua Liner Gallery

    540 West 28th Street, Ground floor  / +12122447415 / joshualinergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Group Exhibition Summer Mixer

    Jul 17 - Aug 27, 2014

    Andrew Schoultz, Erin M. Riley, Guy Yanai, Kristen Schiele, Michael Theodore, Robert Larson, Sam Friedman
  • Porter Contemporary

    548 West 28th Street, 3rd Floor  / +12126967432 / portercontemporary.com
    Thu 11am to 8pm, Fri - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • SOHO20 Chelsea

    548 West 28th Street, Suite 333  / +12123678994 / soho20gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Viridian Artists

    548 West 28th Street, #632  / +12124144040 / viridianartists.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • 29th Street

  • David Nolan Gallery

    527 West 29th Street  / +12129256190 / davidnolangallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Martos Gallery

    540 West 29th Street  / +12125600670 / martosgallery.com
    Fri - Sun 12pm to 5pm

    Another, Once Again, Many Times More

    Jul 12 - Sep 1, 2014

    12395 Main Road East Marion, NY 11393
  • Cristin Tierney

    546 West 29th Street  / +12125940550 / cristintierney.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • 33rd Street

  • Collective 2

    360 West 33rd Street, Skylight at Moynihan Station  / +12127418583 / collectivedesignfair.com
    Thu 11am to 7pm, Fri 11am to 9pm, Sat 11am to 7pm, Sun 11am to 5pm

  • Seventh Avenue

  • The Museum at FIT

    Seventh Avenue at 27th Street  / +12122174558 / fitnyc.edu/museum
    Tue - Fri 12pm to 8pm, Sat 10am to 5pm

    Exposed: A History of Lingerie

    Jun 3 - Nov 15, 2014

    Exposed: A History of Lingerie, is an exhibition that traces developments in intimate apparel from the 18th century to the present.
  • 14th Street

  • Pratt Manhattan Gallery

    144 West 14th Street  / +12126477778 / pratt.edu/exhibitions
    Mon - Sat 11am to 6pm, Thu 11am to 8pm

  • 17th Street

  • Rubin Museum of Art

    150 W. 17th Street  / +12126205000 / rubinmuseum.org
    Mon 11am to 5pm, Sat - Sun 11am to 6pm, Fri 11am to 10pm, Wed 11am to 9pm

    Bodies in Balance

    Mar 15 - Sep 8, 2014

    The first major exhibition to present the origins, history, practice, and visual traditions of Tibetan medicine.
  • 26th Street

  • SVA Chelsea Gallery

    601 West 26th Street, 15th Floor  / +12125922145 / sva.edu
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • IFPDA Print Fairs

    643 Park Avenue, Park Avenue Armory  / +12126746095 / ifpda.org

    International Fine Print Dealer Association

    Nov 5 - 9, 2014

  • Eleventh Avenue

  • Affordable Art Fair | New York

    269 11th Avenue (between 27th and 28th Streets), The Tunnel  / +12125615488 / affordableartfair.com/newyork

    Affordable Art Fair New york

    Sep 25 - 29, 2014

    The Affordable Art Fair hosts select galleries exhibiting affordable, contemporary art.
  • Moving Image

    269 11th Avenue, Waterfront New York Tunnel  / +12126433152 / moving-image.info

  • 18th Street

  • The NYC Metro Show

    125 W. 18th Street, Metropolitan Pavilion  / +16462985261 / metroshownyc.com

    The NYC Metro Show

    Jan 22 - 25, 2015

    METRO Curates presents select galleries to exhibit a single-artist or themed exhibit of diversified artwork.
  • PULSE New York

    125 West 18th Street, Metropolitan Pavilion  / +12122552327 / pulse-art.com/newyork

  • 22nd Street

  • Independent

    548 West 22nd Street / independentnewyork.com

  • Outsider Art Fair

    Center 548 - 548 West 22nd Street  / +12123373338 / outsiderartfair.com

  • 23rd Street

  • Performa

    100 W 23rd Street. Floor 5  / +12123665700 / performa-arts.org