artguide

New York / Brooklyn

artguide
  • There are no openings scheduled for this date.

  • Brooklyn Galleries

  • 247365 | Brooklyn

    131 Huntington Street  / +18622059251 / twentyfourseventhreesixtyfive.biz
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Brad Philips, Raphael Lyon, Joshua Abelow Situational Comedy

    Feb 20 - Mar 22, 2015

  • 321 Gallery

    321 Washington Avenue  / +17189300493 / 321gallery.org
    Sat 12pm to 5pm

    Jake Borndal Solipsistic Trollop Mystic

    Feb 28 - Apr 5, 2015 Reception: Sat Feb 28 6pm - 9pm

  • 440 Gallery

    440 Sixth Avenue  / +17184993844 / 440gallery.com
    Thu - Fri 11am to 7pm

    Katharine Colona Hopkins Titanicae

    Feb 19 - Mar 22, 2015

    Katharine Colona Hopkins - Titanicae   February 19 - March 22, 2015   Reception: Friday, February 20th, 6-9pm
  • 99 Plus Gallery

    238 Wilson Avenue  / +14158465861 / 99centplusgallery.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Charlotte Patterson “HOW TO ABANDON A BURNING HOUSE WITHOUT PANICKING”

    Feb 6 - Mar 1, 2015

  • The Active Space

    566 Johnson Ave. / 566johnsonave.com
    Fri - Sat 1pm to 6pm

  • The Agnes Varis Art Center

    647 Fulton Street  / +17186253685 / urbanglass.org
    Wed - Thu 12pm to 6pm, Fri - Sat 12pm to 7pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Material Location

    Jan 21 - Mar 7, 2015

  • AICAD/NYSRP

    20 Jay Street, Suite M10  / +19176138135 / nysrp.aicad.org
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • A.I.R. Gallery

    111 Front Street, Suite 228  / +12122556651 / airgallery.org
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Laura Crosby (Minneapolis, MN), d'Ann de Simone (New Haven, CT and East Transformed Viewpoints: National Artists Exhibtition

    Feb 5 - 28, 2015

  • American Medium

    424 Gates Avenue  / +12013967642 / americanmedium.net
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 5pm

    Harm van den Dorpel Just - in - Time

    Feb 20 - Apr 3, 2015

    First Solo show of Harm van den Dorpel at American Medium including sculpture, animation and wall works using algorithmic organization.
  • Amos Eno Gallery

    1087 Flushing Avenue, The Loom, Suite 120  / +17182373001 / amoseno.org
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Art 101

    101 Grand Street  / +17183022242 / art101brooklyn.com
    Fri - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Brenda Colling Wearing a Cloud

    Feb 27 - Mar 1, 2015 Reception: Fri Feb 27 6pm - 9pm

    Wearable Art
  • Artadia: The Fund for Art and Dialogue

    111 Front Street, Suite 210  / +12127272233 / artadia.org

  • ArtHelix

    299 Meserole Street  / +19176646523 / arthelix.com
    Fri - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Associated

    566 Johnson Avenue, Studio #27  / +12019534062 / associatedgallery.tumblr.com
    Tue - Wed 7:30pm to 11pm

  • BAC Gallery | Brooklyn Arts Council

    111 Front Street, Suite 218  / +17186250080 / brooklynartscouncil.org/bacgallery
    Mon - Fri 10am to 5pm

    Traci Talasco Rub Me the Wrong Way

    Sep 26, 2014 - Jun 30, 2015

    Traci Talasco transforms BAC Gallery into an interactive, domestic environment created entirely out of sandpaper.
  • Bill Hodges Gallery

    529 West 20th Street, 2E  / +12123332640 / billhodgesgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 12:30pm to 5:30pm

  • Pierogi | The Boiler

    191 North 14th Street  / +17185992144 / pierogi2000.com
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Numerous artists Destroy, she said

    Mar 6 - Apr 5, 2015 Reception: Fri Mar 6 7pm - 9pm

    Destroy, she said Curated by Saul ANTON and Ethan SPIGLAND 5 March – 5 April, 2015 Opening Reception: Friday, 6 March, 7-10pm
  • BRIC Arts | Media House

    647 Fulton Street  / +17186835600 / bricartsmedia.org
    Tue - Sun 10am to 8pm

  • Brooklyn Fire Proof

    119 Ingraham St., Suite 202  / +17184567570 / brooklynfireproof.com
    Mon - Fri 9am to 5pm

  • Brooklyn Waterfront Artist Coalition

    499 Van Brunt St  / +17185962506 / bwac.org
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • Brooklyn Art Space

    168 7th St, Suite 35  / +17188589069 / brooklynartspace.org
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

    Arlan Huang Swimming Awkward Moment

    Feb 20 - Mar 27, 2015

    Trestle Gallery is proud to present the newest works by painter Arlan Huang. This is the artist’s first solo exhibition with the gallery.
  • Centotto Gallery

    250 Moore Street, #108  / +19177444841 / centotto.com
    By appointment only

    Something Naught

    Mar 6 - Apr 10, 2015 Reception: Fri Mar 6 7pm - 10pm

    Matthew Mahler, Christopher Dunlap, Ryan DaWalt, Christopher Thomas D'Acunto
  • C L E A R I N G

    396 Johnson Avenue  / +17184560396 / c-l-e-a-r-i-n-g.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Calvin Marcus Green Calvin

    Jan 15 - Mar 1, 2015

    For his first solo exhibition, Calvin Marcus presents Green Calvin, an installation of ten paintings.
  • Cleopatra's

    110 Meserole Avenue  / +16467508150 / cleopatras.us
    Sun 12pm to 6pm, Mon 2pm to 8pm

    Petrova Giberson

    Feb 28 - Apr 12, 2015 Reception: Sat Feb 28 6pm - 8pm

  • Court Tree Collective

    371 Court Street, 2nd Floor  / +17184227806 / courttree.com
    Mon 3pm to 6pm, Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Daylight Savings Gallery

    60 Sackett Street, Brooklyn  / +16462729848 / daylightsavingsgallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 5pm

  • Eyebeam Art + Technology Center

    34 35th St., Unit 26  / +12129376580 / eyebeam.org
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • FiveMyles

    558 St. Johns Place  / +17187834438 / fivemyles.org
    Tue - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Leonardo Benzant, Lindsay Dye, Hugh Haydens, Asif Mian, Clife Murphy, Ju New American Sculpture

    Feb 28 - Mar 29, 2015 Reception: Sat Feb 28 5pm - 8pm

    FiveMyles is pleased to present New American Sculpture, an exhibition highlighting the work of nine artists.
  • Fresh Window

    56 Bogart St, lower level  / +17184170783 / freshwindow.org
    Fri - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • Friday Studio Gallery

    56 Bogart Street, 1st Floor  / +17188212180 / jahartny.tripod.com/fridaystudiogallery/index.html
    Fri 3pm to 8pm

  • Front Room Gallery

    147 Roebling Street  / +17187822556 / frontroom.org
    Fri - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Mark Masyga Lost Horizon

    Feb 20 - Mar 15, 2015

    solo exhibition of painting and sculpture by Mark Masyga
  • Fuchs Projects

    56 Bogart St. #1E  / +17183662280 / fuchsprojects.com
    Fri - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • The Gowanus Ballroom

    55 9th Street  / +13474602687 / gowanusballroom.com

  • Greenpoint Terminal Gallery

    67 West Street, #320  / +16179700060 / greenpointterminalgallery.com
    Sat 1pm to 6pm

    NOW EAT YOUR MIND

    Feb 7 - Mar 14, 2015

    Paul DeMuro Erin Dunn Jesse Greenberg Jennie Jieun Lee Raul De Nieves Cecilia Salama Bonnie Brenda Scott Randy Wray
  • helper

    495 Rogers Avenue / helperprojects.com
    Fri - Sun 12pm to 5pm

    Ernesto Burgos, Alex Eagleton, Brock Enright Thanks. Thank U

    Feb 13 - Mar 8, 2015

  • Honey Ramka

    56 Bogart Street  / +16464014431 / honeyramka.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • INTERSTATE

    66 Knickerbocker Avenue  / +19172972939 / interstateprojects.com
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • The Invisible Dog Art Center

    51 Bergen Street  / +13475603641 / theinvisibledog.org
    Thu - Sat 1pm to 7pm, Sun 1pm to 5pm

  • ISSUE Project Room

    1000 Dean St, Unit 208  / +17183300313 / issueprojectroom.org
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

    Tony Conrad & Charlemagne Palestine Tony Conrad & Charlemagne Palestine

    Mar 5, 2015 Reception: Thu Mar 5 8pm - 11pm

    Tony Conrad and Charlemagne Palestine, masters of improvisation and drone, come together for a special duo concert.
  • Jackie Klempay Gallery

    81 Central Ave (1A)  / +15124178539 / jackieklempay.com
    Sat 1pm to 5pm

    Ben Estes Song Cave Posters

    Mar 7 - Apr 5, 2015 Reception: Sat Mar 7 7pm - 10pm

    Ben Estes curates movie posters designed by a selection of artists to benefit his press, Song Cave
  • Janet Kurnatowski Gallery

    205 Norman Avenue  / +17183839380 / jkartgallery.com
    Fri - Sat 1pm to 7pm, Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • The Journal Gallery

    106 North 1st Street  / +17182187148 / thejournalgallery.com
    Tue - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Leif Ritchey Gumbo Shoes

    Jan 13 - Mar 1, 2015

  • Kathleen Cullen Fine Arts

    262 Court Street Cobble Hill  / +19178251269 / kathleencullenfinearts.com

  • Kentler International Drawing Space

    353 Van Brunt Street  / +17188752098 / kentlergallery.org
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 5pm

    Chris Gonyea & Jaanika Peerna Two Solo Exhibitions:

    Feb 13 - Mar 29, 2015

    Chris Gonyea, From Ashes (front space) Jaanika Peerna, Light Matter (back space)   Artists' Talk: Saturday, March 7 at 4pm
  • Know More Games

    561 Clinton Street / knowmoregames.com
    Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Life on Mars

    56 Bogart Street, Bushwick  / +17184173935 / lifeonmarsgallery.com
    Fri - Sun 1pm to 8pm

  • Light Industry

    155 Freeman Street / lightindustry.org

  • Luhring Augustine | Bushwick

    25 Knickerbocker Avenue  / +17183862746 / luhringaugustine.com
    Thu - Sun 11:30am to 6pm

    Philip Taaffe

    Jan 17 - Apr 26, 2015

  • MALRAUX'S PLACE

    253 36th St / malrauxsplace.com
    By appointment only

  • Microscope Gallery

    1329 Willoughby Avenue, 2B  / +13479251433 / microscopegallery.com
    Thu - Mon 1pm to 6pm

    James Fotopoulos The Given

    Feb 20 - Mar 23, 2015

    new video, drawings and digital prints
  • Minus Space

    111 Front Street, Suite 200  / +13475254628 / minusspace.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 5pm

    Breaking Pattern

    Feb 28 - Apr 18, 2015 Reception: Sat Feb 28 6pm - 9pm

    Group exhibition highlights several generations of artists whose works advance the discourse around pattern painting.
  • MOIETY

    166 North 12th Street, Ground Floor  / +15167840953 / www.moiety.nyc
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Matt Papich NO SHOW

    Mar 7 - 29, 2015 Reception: Sat Mar 7 7pm - 10pm

  • Momenta Art

    56 Bogart Street  / +17182188058 / momentaart.org
    Thu - Mon 12pm to 6pm

    Frames of War

    Jan 18 - Mar 23, 2015

    An attempt to widen our range of recognition both of war and of the vulnerable bodies, populations, and histories that war produces.
  • NURTUREart Gallery

    56 Bogart Street  / +17187827755 / nurtureart.org
    Thu - Mon 12pm to 6pm

    Matthew C. Lange, Michelle Leftheris, Adam Ryder, Phoebe Streblow Rational Formal

    Feb 13 - Mar 20, 2015

    Rational Formal is a collaborative curatorial project developed by Matthew C. Lange, Michelle Leftheris, Adam Ryder and Phoebe Streblow.
  • ODETTA

    229 Cook Street  / +12035981517 / odettagallery.com
    Fri - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Joe Amrhein, Rico Gatson, William Powhida, Rita Valley Beat Nite, PAY TO PLAY

    Jan 16 - Mar 8, 2015 Reception: Fri Mar 6 6pm - 9pm

    BEAT NITE 12: selected spaces curated by Ben Sutton Bushwick Art Spaces Stay Open Late Fri, Mar 6, 6-10pm / Afterparty at The Vazquez

    Joe Amrhein, Rico Gatson, William Powhida, Rita Valley PAY TO PLAY

    Jan 16 - Mar 8, 2015 Reception: Fri Mar 6 6pm - 9pm

    The artists in PAY TO PLAY keep a sharp tongue and a keen eye on the bottom line. With deadpan humor, hard truths, and cool remove, William
  • Open Source Gallery

    306 17th Street  / +16462793969 / open-source-gallery.org
    Wed - Sat 2pm to 6pm

    B. David Walsh Extracted Bedroom Project

    Feb 7 - Mar 1, 2015

    In “Extracted Bedroom Project,” Walsh is displaced so that we can examine his lifestyle, habits, and day-to-day activities.
  • The Parlour Bushwick

    791 Bushwick Avenue  / +17183603218 / theparlourbushwick.com
    Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Lana Z Caplan, Pamela Council, Sue Havens, Jen Hitchings Show #15

    Feb 27 - Apr 5, 2015 Reception: Fri Feb 27 6pm - 9pm

    The works in Show #15 use formal elements to visualize a sense of control while embracing the futility of it.
  • The Wooster Group

    screenings at The Silent Barn, Spectacle and Microscope, in the week of Sept. 29 - Oct 3, 2014  / +12129669796 / thewoostergroup.org
    Fri 7:30pm to 8:30pm

  • Picture Farm

    338 Wythe Avenue  / +17182188001 / picturefarmpro.com/pf-gallery
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Pierogi

    177 North 9th Street  / +17185992144 / pierogi2000.com
    Tue - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Dawn Clements

    Feb 27 - Mar 29, 2015 Reception: Fri Feb 27 7pm - 9pm

  • Pioneer Works

    159 Pioneer Street  / +17185963001 / pioneerworks.org
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 7pm

    David Horvitz, Soda_Jerk, Joachim Koester, Elise Rasmussen and Julia Wei Tongue Stones

    Jan 18 - Mar 8, 2015

    Tongue Stones explores legacies past, present and future through a constellation of histories and imminent possibilities.
  • Porter Contemporary

    111 Front St, #220  / +12126967432 / portercontemporary.com
    Fri - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Group Show Brushed With Reality

    Feb 13 - Mar 15, 2015

    Brushed With Reality highlights the strength, innovation and diversity of trends in contemporary realism world-wide.
  • Projekt722

    722 Metropolitan Avenue  / +19172041695 / projekt722.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • Public Art Fund | MetroTech Center

    MetroTech Commons  / +12122237800 / publicartfund.org

    Sam Falls Light Over Time

    Jul 30, 2014 - May 29, 2015

    MetroTech Commons
  • Real Fine Arts

    673 Meeker Avenue  / +13474576679 / realfinearts.com
    Thu - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Taslima Ahmed

    Feb 28 - Mar 29, 2015 Reception: Sat Feb 28 7pm - 10pm

  • Recession Art

    47 Bergen Street  / +16465354278 / recessionartshows.com
    Thu - Sat 1pm to 7pm, Sun 1pm to 5pm

  • Rhombus Space

    183 Lorraine Street, 3rd Floor, #33  / +16462407903 / rhombusspace.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 5pm

  • Robert Henry Contemporary

    56 Bogart Street  / +17184730819 / roberthenrycontemporary.com
    Thu - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Duane Zaloudek Nomad Songs

    Jan 30 - Mar 8, 2015

    Nomad Songs is an installation of 3 new gesso and watercolor paintings and 7 paper cowboy hats from the 1980s by NY artist Duane Zaloudek.
  • side effects

    241 Taaffe Place, Suite 201  / +13479074574 / sideeffectsgallery.com

  • SIGNAL

    260 Johnson Avenue  / +13477468457 / ssiiggnnaall.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • Slag Gallery

    56 Bogart Street  / +19179771848 / slaggallery.com
    Thu - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    TIM KENT A WORLD AFTER ITS OWN IMAGE

    Feb 13 - Mar 15, 2015

    Recent Paintings
  • Smack Mellon

    92 Plymouth Street  / +17188348761 / smackmellon.org

    Erica Bailey; Yumi Janairo Roth and Nadine Wasserman Two Solo Exhibitions

    Mar 14 - Apr 19, 2015 Reception: Sat Mar 14 5pm - 8pm

    Erica Bailey’s latest installation and a collaborative project by Yumi Janairo Roth and Nadine Wasserman
  • Soloway

    348 South 4th St.  / +13477761023 / soloway.info
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 5pm

    Raque Ford That Which We Call A Rose By Any Other Name Would Smell As Sweet

    Mar 8 - Apr 5, 2015 Reception: Sun Mar 8 6pm - 8pm

  • Southfirst

    60 N. 6th Street  / +17185994884 / southfirst.org
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Mark Fell Object Relations #2

    Mar 6 - Apr 5, 2015

  • Stephen Romano Gallery

    111 Front Street, Suite 208  / +16467094725 / www.romanoart.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Group Exhibition “In Missa interfectionis” The Dance of Death, Hexes, Voodoo, Witchcraft

    Oct 15, 2014 - Feb 28, 2015

    “In Missa Interfectionis” A group exhibition on the theme of The Dance of Death, hexes, voodoo, curses and witchcraft.
  • Storefront Ten Eyck

    324 Ten Eyck Street  / +19177143813 / storefrontteneyck.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    “New Narratives”

    Mar 6 - Apr 5, 2015 Reception: Fri Mar 6 6pm - 9pm

    B. Adams, Allmeyer, T. Berg, K. Bowling, K. Bradford, G. Crane, Derwelis, A.Eddy, M.Fisher, Kashiha, Kozik, McBride, Sugito, Vote, M. Walter

    Leslie Alexander project space

    Mar 6 - Apr 5, 2015 Reception: Fri Mar 6 6pm - 9pm

  • STUDIO10

    56 Bogart Street, 1st Floor  / +17188524396 / studio10bogart.com
    Thu - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Fred Valentine Toward Grandfather Mountain

    Feb 6 - Mar 8, 2015

    The exhibition includes works of implied landscapes as well as paintings of overlapping geometric forms.
  • Theodore:Art

    56 Bogart Street  / +12129664324 / theodoreart.com
    Fri - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Jack Davidson love, mistake, promise, auto crack-up, color, petal

    Mar 7 - Apr 12, 2015

  • Torrance Shipman

    219 36th Street, 4th floor  / +15628335338 / torranceshipmangallery.com
    By appointment only

  • TRANSFER

    1030 Metropolitan Avenue  / +14848960420 / transfergallery.com
    Sat 2pm to 6pm

    Malcolm Levy Other-Frames

    Feb 28 - Mar 21, 2015 Reception: Sat Feb 28 7pm - 11pm

    Canadian artist Levy's first solo exhibition in NYC explores the relationship between the analog and digital processes of the digital camera
  • Transmitter

    1329 Willoughby Avenue 2A  / +19178813576 / transmitter.nyc
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    JEFF FELD, ERIK SHANE SWANSON, LYNN SULLIVAN, JOHN BOHL, SKYE GILKERSON, 6 x 6

    Feb 20 - Mar 29, 2015

    Transmitter is delighted to announce 6 x 6, with works by Jeff Feld, Erik Shane Swanson, Lynn Sullivan, John Bohl, Skye Gilkerson and Sandra
  • Triangle Arts Association

    163 Plymouth Street  / +17188581260 / triangleworkshop.org
    Tue - Thu 12pm to 5pm

  • Triple Canopy

    155 Freeman Street  / +13475295182 / canopycanopycanopy.com

  • TSA

    1329 Willoughby Avenue #2A  / +13477468041 / newyork.tigerstrikesasteroid.com
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • U.S. Blues

    29 Ash Street, Suite 105  / +16037278882 / usblu.es
    Sun 12pm to 6pm

    David Flaugher and Davina Semo

    Feb 7 - Mar 8, 2015

  • Ventana244

    244 North 6th Street  / +17187537363 / ventana244.org
    Fri - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    grup show Part 3 Oysters with Lemon

    Feb 27 - Mar 15, 2015 Reception: Fri Feb 27 6pm - 9pm

    Steven Aalders, Jo Baer, Michael Caputo, Stephen Ellis, Pamela Fraser, Andrew Huston, Naoko Komori and Noah Post, Stephane Kropf, Tom Nicol
  • VUU Studio

    56 Bogart Street / vuucollective.com
    Sat - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • William Arnold

    94 Scholes, Apt. 3R  / +16463737467 / william-arnold.com
    Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Olga Balema, Steve Bishop, Ben Schumacher, Calla Henkel & Max Pitegoff City

    Jan 30 - Mar 14, 2015

    William Arnold is pleased to present ‘City,’ a group exhibition that explores the role of architecture in contemporary art.
  • Yes Gallery

    147 India St  / +19175939237 / yesgalleryyes.com

  • Brooklyn Museums

  • Asia Art Archive in America

    43 Remsen Street, (Garden Floor)  / +17185222299 / aaa-a.org
    Mon - Thu 10:30am to 6:30pm

    Jaeyong Park Work on Work on Work

    Feb 27, 2015 Reception: Fri Feb 27 7pm - 8pm

    South Korean curator Jaeyong Park will introduce Work on Work, a Seoul-based curatorial initiative.
  • BAMart at Brooklyn Academy of Music

    30 Lafayette Avenue  / +17186364101 / BAM.org
    9am to 11:30pm daily

  • Brooklyn Academy of Music – BAM Fisher

    321 Ashland Place  / +17186364101 / BAM.org
    Mon - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Brooklyn Museum

    200 Eastern Parkway  / +17186385000 / brooklynmuseum.org
    Wed 11am to 6pm, Thu 11am to 10pm, Fri - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Bound and Unbound Judith Scott

    Oct 24, 2014 - Mar 29, 2015

    Judith Scott's retrospective exhibition includes two decades of her sculptural work and various works on paper.
  • International Studio & Curatorial Program (ISCP)

    1040 Metropolitan Avenue, 1st Floor  / +17183872900 / iscp-nyc.org
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Brooklyn Art fairs

  • Comic Arts Brooklyn

    540 Metropolitan Avenue  / +17732789788 / comicartsbrooklyn.com

  • NEWD Art Show

    592 Johnson Avenue, The 1896  / +19144192435 / newdartshow.com

  • Brooklyn Special events

  • American Fine Craft Show Brooklyn

    200 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn Museum  / +18453552400 / brooklyncraftshow.com

  • Residency Unlimited

    360 Court Street, Unit #4  / +19174782694 / residencyunlimited.org