artguide

New York / Downtown

artguide
  • Downtown Galleries

  • 247365 | 131 Eldridge Street

    131 Eldridge Street / twentyfourseventhreesixtyfive.biz
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • 33 Orchard

    33B Orchard Street  / +17328650144 / 33orchard.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    LET'S GO LET GO, In Memoriam Hudson

    Jun 25 - Jul 26, 2014

  • 3A Gallery

    179 Canal Street, #3A  / +12122197523 / 3agallery.com
    Fri - Sun 1:30pm to 5pm

    Waneke Gartz, Frank Stürmer, Trevor Shimizu, Mieko Meguro, Satoru Eguchi We Are All Cat

    Jul 14 - Aug 16, 2014 Reception: Mon Jul 14 6pm - 8pm

    Group show featuring artists: Waneke Gartz, Frank Stürmer, Trevor Shimizu, Mieko Meguro, Satoru Eguchi, Dan Graham, Daniel Brant
  • 47 Canal

    47 Canal Street, 2nd Floor  / +16464157712 / 47canalstreet.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

    BFFA3AE

    Jun 27 - Aug 3, 2014

  • 55 Gansevoort

    55 Gansevoort Street  / +15189662622 / ellierines.com
    1am to 12am daily

    Ashley Carter Tilt

    Jun 27 - Jul 15, 2014

    Carter's sculptures record and suspend moments of dislocation in materials, images, space and perception.
  • The 8th Floor

    17 West 17th Street, 8th Floor  / +16468395908 / the8thfloor.org
    Tue 11am to 5pm, Thu 11am to 5pm, Fri 11am to 5pm, Wed 11am to 5pm

    Drapetomanía: Grupo Antillano and the Art of Afro-Cuba

    Mar 7 - Jul 18, 2014

    Drapetomanía explores the “forgotten” Cuban visual arts and cultural movement of Grupo Antillano, which thrived between 1978 and 1983.
  • Abrons Arts Center

    466 Grand Street  / +12125980400 / abronsartscenter.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    AIRspace 2014

    May 30 - Jul 27, 2014

    Tamar Ettun, Meredith James, Lee Maida, Park McArthur, Lee Vanderpool, Jess Wilcox, Wendy Vogel
  • AFA Gallery

    54 Greene Street  / +12122267374 / afanyc.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 7pm, Sun 11am to 6pm

  • Aicon Gallery | New York

    35 Great Jones Street  / +12127256092 / aicongallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Akira Ikeda Gallery | New York

    17 Cornelia Street  / +12123665449 / akiraikedagallery.com
    By appointment only

    Various Artists The Drawing Show

    Jan 1, 2011 - Dec 31, 2015

  • Algus Greenspon

    71 Morton Street  / +12122557872 / algusgreenspon.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • American Contemporary

    4 East 2nd Street  / +13477897072 / americancontemporary.biz
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Anastasia Photo

    166 Orchard Street  / +12126779725 / anastasia-photo.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 7pm, Sun 11am to 6pm

    Martin Roemers Relics of the Cold War

    Jul 12 - Sep 14, 2014

  • Anonymous Gallery | New York

    9 Great Jones Street, Fl 2 / anonymousgallery.com

  • Anthology Film Archives

    32 Second Avenue  / +12125055181 / anthologyfilmarchives.org

  • apexart

    291 Church Street  / +12124315270 / apexart.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    The Hidden Passengers

    May 22 - Jul 26, 2014

  • Art in General

    79 Walker Street  / +12122190473 / artingeneral.org
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Art Projects International

    434 Greenwich Street, Ground Floor  / +12123432599 / artprojects.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Summer Selections

    Jul 1 - 31, 2014

    Richard Tsao, Soo Im Lee, Filipe Rocha da Silva, and Seokmin Ko
  • Artifact

    84 Orchard Street  / +12124750448 / artifactnyc.net
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Artists Space Books & Talks

    55 Walker Street  / +12122263970 / artistsspace.org/store/bookstore
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Living with Pop. A Reproduction of Capitalist Realism

    Jun 8 - Aug 17, 2014

    Manfred Kuttner, Konrad Lueg, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter With contributions by Christopher Williams
  • Artists Space Exhibitions

    38 Greene Street, 3rd Floor  / +12122263970 / artistsspace.org
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Living with Pop. A Reproduction of Capitalist Realism

    Jun 8 - Aug 17, 2014

    Manfred Kuttner, Konrad Lueg, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter With contributions by Christopher Williams
  • Artware Editions

    270 Bowery  / +12124637490 / artwareeditions.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 12pm to 5pm

  • Audio Visual Arts (AVA)

    34 East 1st Street / audiovisualarts.org
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Axelle

    472 West Broadway  / +12122262262 / axelle.com
    11am to 7pm daily

  • Betty Cuningham Gallery

    15 Rivington Street  / +12122422772 / bettycuninghamgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Blackston

    29C Ludlow Street  / +12126958201 / blackstongallery.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Bleecker Street Arts Club

    305 Bleecker St.  / +12123803324 / bsacny.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 7pm

  • Bodega

    167 Rivington Street, Lower Level East  / +14138844368 / bodega-us.org
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • BOESKY EAST

    20 Clinton Street  / +12126809889 / marianneboeskygallery.com

    Adam Helms

    Sep 7 - Oct 5, 2014 Reception: Sun Sep 7 6pm - 8pm

  • BOSI Contemporary

    48 Orchard Street, (Between Grand & Hester)  / +12129665686 / bosicontemporary.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 7pm

    Aliza Nisenbaum, Claudia Cortinez + Carlos Vela-Prado, Daniel Bejar, E Quality of Life

    Jun 19 - Jul 19, 2014

    Curated by Allison Galgiani In collaboration with the Rema Hort Mann Foundation
  • Brennan & Griffin

    55 Delancey Street  / +13392252130 / brennangriffin.com
    Wed - Sun, 11am to 6pm

  • Brooke Alexander

    59 Wooster Street  / +12129254338 / baeditions.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Bullet Space

    292 East 3rd Street, Between Ave C & D  / +19178415921 / bulletspace.org
    Sat 1pm to 6pm, Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • Bureau

    178 Norfolk Street  / +12122272783 / bureau-inc.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Four Drawings of a Farmer

    Jun 26 - Aug 2, 2014

    curated by Maliea Croy
  • Callicoon Fine Arts | 124 Forsyth Street

    124 Forsyth Street  / +12122190326 / callicoonfinearts.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Callicoon Fine Arts | 49 Delancey Street

    49 Delancey Street  / +12122190326 / callicoonfinearts.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Hervé Guibert

    May 29 - Jul 25, 2014

  • CANADA

    333 Broome Street  / +12129254631 / canadanewyork.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Support Sufaces Support Sufaces

    Jun 7 - Jul 20, 2014

  • Capricious 88

    88 Eldridge Street, 5th Floor  / +16467564547 / becapricious.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • carriage trade

    62 Walker Street  / +12123432944 / carriagetrade.org
    Thu - Sat 1pm to 6pm

  • Castle FitzJohns Gallery

    98 Orchard Street  / +19172444868 / castlefitzjohns.com
    12pm to 7pm daily

  • Catinca Tabacaru Gallery

    250 Broome Street  / +12122602481 / tincaart.com
    Tue - Sun 11am to 7pm

    Doo-Jin Ahn, Jasmin Charles, Christian Dore, Barnaby Furnas, Peter Kappa Make It Big, Make It Red, Put A Crown On It

    Jul 1 - Aug 31, 2014

    CATINCA TABACARU gallery is pleased to present Make It Big, Make It Red, Put A Crown On It, featuring a diverse grouping of eight artists.
  • Chapter NY

    127 Henry Street / chapter-ny.com
    Sat - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Sara Magenheimer, Ryan Mrozowski, Sophy Naess The View from the Window

    Jun 26 - Aug 2, 2014

    curated by Lumi Tan
  • Cheryl McGinnis Gallery

    466 Washington Street, Street Level  / +12125944066 / cherylmcginnisgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 5pm

  • Christopher Henry Gallery

    127 Elizabeth Street  / +12122446004 / christopherhenrygallery.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Cindy Rucker Gallery

    141 Attorney Street  / +12123889311 / cindyruckergallery.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    CJ Collins Thursdays and Saturdays

    Jul 10 - Aug 8, 2014

  • Clifton Benevento

    515 Broadway  / +12124316325 / cliftonbenevento.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    POLLY APFELBAUM A Handweaver's Pattern Book

    May 31 - Aug 8, 2014

  • Clocktower Productions

    222 East 41st Street, 22nd Floor  / +12122331096 / artonair.org/clocktower-gallery
    Wed - Fri 12pm to 5pm, Tue 12pm to 7pm

  • Common Room 2

    465 Grand Street  / +12123588605 / common-room.net
    Mon - Fri 9am to 6pm

  • Con Artist Collective

    119 Ludlow Street  / +16465042323 / conartistnyc.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Group Show Money Shot

    Jul 15 - 30, 2014 Reception: Wed Jul 16 8pm - 11pm

    Con Artist presents “Money Shot”, a collection of work from our newest members.
  • The Cooper Union - Arthur A. Houghton Jr. Gallery

    7 East Seventh Street, Cooper Square, Foundation Building  / +12123534100 / cooper.edu/about/galleries-auditoriums/houghton-gallery
    Mon - Fri 12pm to 7pm, Sat 12pm to 5pm

  • CREON

    238 East 24th Street, Suite 1B  / +16462655508 / creongallery.com
    Tue - Wed 6:30pm to 8:30pm

  • Cristina Grajales

    10 Greene Street, 4th Floor  / +12122199941 / cristinagrajalesinc.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Cuchifritos Gallery + Project Space

    120 Essex Street, inside Essex Street Market  / +12124209202 / artistsallianceinc.org
    Tue - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Brian Barr and Lauren Rice Data/Transfer/Object

    Jul 2 - Aug 3, 2014

    The artists focus on Detroit's collapsed economy as a breeding ground for new strategies of cultural production.
  • Danspace Project

    131 East 10th Street  / +12126748112 / danspaceproject.org
    By appointment only

  • David Lewis

    88 Eldridge Street, Fifth Floor / davidlewisgallery.com

    Israel Lund

    Jun 10 - Jul 27, 2014

  • DCKT Contemporary

    21 Orchard Street  / +12127419955 / dcktcontemporary.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Andrea Belag S, M, L: Recent Paintings

    Jun 6 - Jul 18, 2014

    DCKT Contemporary is pleased to present BELAG’s first solo exhibition in seven years as well as her solo exhibition debut with DCKT.
  • Denny Gallery

    261 Broome Street  / +12122266537 / dennygallery.com
    Wed - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Wendy White, Barry Stone, Pieter Schoolwerth, Erin O'Keefe, et al. Frame Shift

    Jun 12 - Jul 20, 2014

    Curated by useful pictures, the six artists in Frameshift collide with and attempt to negotiate the technical image as encoded by the camera
  • Dodge Gallery

    15 Rivington St  / +12122285122 / dodge-gallery.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • The Drawing Center

    35 Wooster Street  / +12122192166 / drawingcenter.org
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm, Thu 12pm to 8pm

    Small.

    Jul 11 - Aug 24, 2014

  • Dream House

    275 Church Street  / +12129258270 / melafoundation.org
    Thu - Sun 2pm to 12am

  • Ed. Varie

    618 East 9th Street, East Storefront  / +19178212691 / edvarie.com
    Sat - Sun 12pm to 5pm

  • e-flux

    311 East Broadway / e-flux.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Eleven Rivington | 11 Rivington Street

    11 Rivington Street  / +12129821930 / elevenrivington.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Eli Ping Frances Perkins

    55-59 Chrystie Street, Suite 202  / +12122266966 / elipingfrancesperkins.com
    Thu - Fri 12pm to 6pm

    Lucie Fontaine Soft Shock

    Jun 26 - Jul 27, 2014

  • envoy enterprises

    87 Rivington  / +12122264552 / envoyenterprises.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Raving Disco Dolly on A Rock 'n Roll Trolley

    Jun 26 - Aug 24, 2014

  • Essex Street

    114 Eldridge St  / +19172631001 / essexstreet.biz
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Fitzroy Gallery

    195 Chrystie Street  / +12123438670 / fitzroygallery.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

    On the Blue Shore of Silence

    Jun 26 - Sep 3, 2014

  • Foley Gallery

    97 Allen Street, Ground Floor  / +12122449081 / foleygallery.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Forever & Today, Inc.

    PO Box 305  / +16464551744 / foreverandtoday.org
    Mon - Fri 9am to 5:30pm, Sat 9am to 4pm

  • Fridman Gallery

    287 Spring Street  / +16467756406 / fridmangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Recurrence CURATED BY Luisa Aguilar Solis and Georgia Horn

    Jul 17 - Aug 15, 2014 Reception: Thu Jul 17 6pm - 8pm

    Artists: Edgar Arceneaux, Lauren Fensterstock, Nick McPhail, Colter Jacobsen and Ariana Papademetropoulos
  • frosch&portmann

    53 Stanton Street  / +16468209068 / froschportmann.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Douglas Florian, David Hayward Mamie Holst Richard Allen Morris Leslie W Eccentric Abstraction, 2014

    Jun 26 - Aug 3, 2014

  • Gagosian Gallery | 104 Delancey Street

    104 Delancey Street  / +12127961228 / gagosian.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm, Sun 11am to 6pm

  • Garis & Hahn

    263 Bowery  / +12122288457 / http://garisandhahn.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 7pm

    Gwyn Joy, Sky Kim, Michael Maxwell, Joe Nanashe and Phoebe Rathmell Leaps into the Void: Shamanism, Meditation, Transcendence, Oblivion

    Jun 18 - Aug 16, 2014

    A group exhibition featuring mixed media work by an international roster of artists.
  • Gavin Brown's enterprise

    620 Greenwich Street  / +12126275258 / gavinbrown.biz
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Gavin Brown + “Ash's Stash” (Oliver Payne & Nick Relph)

    Jun 25 - Aug 1, 2014

  • Governors Island

    Nolan Park, Building 4a / govisland.com

    At Governors Island: Capa in Color

    Jul 3 - Sep 28, 2014

    The ICP presents a selection of photographs by Robert Capa from the exhibition “Capa in Color” at Governor's Island.
  • The Gallery at HAI

    548 Broadway, 3rd Floor  / +12125757676 / hainyc.org
    Mon - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Hansel & Gretel Picture Garden Pocket Utopia

    511 W 22nd Street  / +12127293011 / pocketutopia.com
    Tue - Sat 11:30am to 6pm

  • Hionas Gallery

    124 Forsyth Street  / +12122749003 / hionasgallery.com
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • The Hole

    312 Bowery  / +12124661100 / theholenyc.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 7pm

    Go With the Flow

    Jul 10 - Aug 17, 2014

    A group show of atomized paint
  • Horton Gallery

    55-59 Chrystie Street, Ground Floor, Suite R106  / +12122432663 / hortongallery.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Invisible-Exports

    89 Eldridge Street  / +12122265447 / invisible-exports.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

  • Jack Geary

    185 Varick Street  / +13479019197 / jackgearycontemporary.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Group Exhibition Barely There

    Jun 27 - Jul 25, 2014

    Group exhibition guest curated by the Vadis Turner.
  • Jack Hanley Gallery

    327 Broome Street, (between Bowery & Chrystie)  / +16469186824 / jackhanley.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Some Thoughts About Marks

    Jun 27 - Aug 22, 2014

    heodora Allen, Patrick Berran, Daniel Heidkamp, Michael Hunter, Lui Shtini
  • James Fuentes LLC

    55 Delancey Street  / +12125771201 / jamesfuentes.com
    Tue - Fri 12pm to 6pm

  • Jane Hartsook Gallery

    16 Jones Street  / +12122424106 / greenwichhouse.org
    Wed - Sat 10am to 6pm, Wed - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Adam Shiverdecker

    Jul 10 - Aug 7, 2014

    “My work imagines what would happen if the entire military arsenal were simply pushed into the ocean.” -Adam Shiverdecker
  • Joe Sheftel Gallery

    24A Orchard Street  / +12122264900 / joesheftelgallery.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Pat de Groot 11 Paintings

    Jun 26 - Aug 2, 2014

  • JTT

    170A Suffolk Street  / +12125748152 / jttnyc.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Level Desert

    Jun 22 - Jul 27, 2014

    Ellie de Verdier Oto Gillen Kayla Guthrie Behrang Karimi Ben Morgan-Cleveland   curated by Dena Yago
  • Judith Charles Gallery

    196 Bowery  / +12122194095 / judithcharlesgallery.com
    Wed - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm, Wed - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • June Kelly Gallery

    166 Mercer Street, 3rd Floor  / +12122261660 / junekellygallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Junior Projects

    139 Norfolk Street  / +12122888045 / juniorprojects.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Emily Mae Smith

    Jun 8 - Jul 31, 2014

  • Kai Matsumiya

    153 1/2 Stanton Street  / +16176784440 / kaimatsumiya.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 8pm

    Markues Starschnitt

    Jun 14 - Jul 19, 2014

  • KANSAS Gallery

    59 Franklin Street  / +16465591423 / kansasgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Karma | New York

    39 Great Jones Street, Groundfloor  / +19176757508 / karmakarma.org
    Mon - Sat 12pm to 7pm

    Sam Falls

    Jul 19 - Aug 30, 2014 Reception: Sat Jul 19 6pm - 8pm

  • Kate Werble Gallery

    83 Vandam Street  / +12123529700 / katewerblegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    “Changing Table”

    Jul 1 - Aug 1, 2014

    Group exhibition organized by Jody Graf
  • Kerry Schuss

    34 Orchard Street  / +12129199918 / kerryschuss.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Klaus von Nichtssagend Gallery

    54 Ludlow Street  / +12127777756 / klausgallery.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Daughter of Bad Girls

    Jun 13 - Jul 26, 2014

    Ellen Altfest Donna Chung Vaginal Davis Ann Hirsch Marina Kappos Alice Mackler Jessica Rath Ridykeulous Xaviera Simmons
  • Klemens Gasser & Tanja Grunert

    33 Orchard Street  / +12128079494 / gassergrunert.net
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Keil Borrman The Choice We Face

    Jun 8 - Jul 20, 2014

  • Krause Gallery

    149 Orchard Street  / +12127777799 / krausegallery.com

    Emerging To Established Part 2 - A Group Show Emerging To Established Part 2 - A Group Show

    Jul 2 - 27, 2014

    New & emerging artists will have the opportunity to show in the gallery as well as display the new work by the galleries represented artists
  • Kristen Lorello

    195 Chrystie Street, #600A  / +12126147057 / kristenlorello.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 5pm

  • La MaMa Galleria

    6 East 1st Street  / +12124757710 / lamama.org/lagalleria/
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

  • Launch F18

    373 Broadway  / +16033252006 / launchf18.com
    By appointment only

    Tim Donovan, David Goodman, Sean Lamoureux, Glen Scheffer and others Flags

    Jun 28 - Aug 30, 2014

    Produced by Sam Trioli, “Flags” is a group exhibition exploring the impressions of contemporary aesthetics.
  • Laurel Gitlen

    122 Norfolk Street  / +12122740761 / laurelgitlen.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

  • Lehmann Maupin | 201 Chrystie Street

    201 Chrystie Street  / +12122540054 / lehmannmaupin.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Gilbert & George Films and Video Sculptures, 1972-1981

    Jul 1 - Aug 8, 2014

  • Leica Gallery

    670 Broadway, Suite 500  / +12127773051 / en.leica-camera.com/culture/galleries/gallery_new_york
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Lesley Heller Workspace

    54 Orchard Street  / +12124106120 / lesleyheller.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Group Exhibition Dark Map

    Jul 23 - Aug 16, 2014 Reception: Wed Jul 23 6pm - 8pm

  • Lisa Cooley

    107 Norfolk Street  / +12126800564 / lisa-cooley.com
    Wed - Sun 10am to 6pm

    Eric's Trip

    Jun 28 - Aug 1, 2014

  • Lisson Gallery | New York

    241 Eldridge Street  / +12125056431 / www.lissongallery.com
    By appointment only

  • LMAKprojects

    139 Eldridge Street  / +12122559707 / lmakprojects.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Sara Blokland, Jonathan Calm, Jeannette Ehlers, Nikita Gale, Erika Ranee Group Show

    Jul 1 - Aug 1, 2014

    Rooted Movements is a group exhibition of contemporary artists of color examining the complexities of racial identity in the 21st century.
  • The Lodge Gallery

    131 Chrystie Street  / +12126277221 / thelodgegallery.com
    Wed - Fri 2pm to 10pm, Sat - Sun 12pm to 10pm

    Sirikul Pattachote the second life of flowers

    Jul 17 - Aug 7, 2014 Reception: Thu Jul 17 7pm - 9pm

    This summer The Lodge Gallery is proud to present The Second Life of Flowers, a collection of recent paintings by Sirikul Pattachote.
  • Longhouse Projects

    285 Spring Street  / +16465901982 / longhouseprojects.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Eugène Atget, Davide Balliano, Laeh Glenn, Peter Halley, Julije Knifer, the mysterious device was moving forward

    Jun 26 - Aug 31, 2014

  • Louis B. James

    143B Orchard Street  / +12125334670 / louisbjames.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Ludlow 38

    38 Ludlow Street  / +12122286848 / ludlow38.org
    Thu - Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Susanne M. Winterling Susanne M. Winterling – Empathetic Vision, Dinos, and the Tamer of Horse

    Jun 23 - Jul 27, 2014

  • LUMAS

    362 West Broadway  / +12122199497 / lumas.com
    Sun - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 10am to 7pm

  • LYNCH THAM

    175 Rivington Street  / +12123878190 / lynchtham.com
    Wed - Sat 10am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Ryan Garvey Lower East Side

    Jul 16 - 27, 2014 Reception: Wed Jul 16 6pm - 8pm

    Lower East Side is an installation by New York artist Ryan Garvey, the first of an annual series of site-specific projects over summer.
  • Maccarone Inc.

    630 Greenwich Street  / +12124314977 / maccarone.net
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Marc Straus

    299 Grand Street  / +12125107646 / marcstraus.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

  • Marlborough | Broome Street

    331 Broome Street  / +12122198926 / marlboroughchelsea.com/broome-st/exhibitions
    Wed - Sun 10am to 6pm

    Joyride

    Jun 25 - Aug 3, 2014

  • McKenzie Fine Art Inc.

    55 Orchard Street  / +12129895467 / mckenziefineart.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Color as Structure Summer Group Exhibition

    Jun 20 - Aug 2, 2014

  • Miguel Abreu Gallery

    36 Orchard Street  / +12129951774 / miguelabreugallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6:30pm

    Sequence 5

    Jul 2 - Aug 16, 2014

    Trisha Baga Jean-Luc Moulène Alisa Baremboym Aaron Flint Jamison Sam Lewitt Robert Breer Mario Garcia Torres Lucy Skaer Yuri Ancarani
  • Miguel Abreu Gallery

    88 Eldridge Street, 4th Floor  / +12129951774 / miguelabreugallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6:30pm

    Sequence 5

    Jul 2 - Aug 16, 2014

    Trisha Baga Jean-Luc Moulène Alisa Baremboym, Aaron Flint Jamison Sam Lewitt Robert Breer Mario Garcia Torres Lucy Skaer Yuri Ancarani
  • Mimi Ferzt Gallery

    81 Greene Street  / +12123439377 / mimiferzt.com
    Mon - Tue 10am to 6pm, Wed - Sat 10am to 7pm, Sun 11am to 6pm

  • Monitor | New York

    215 Bowery Street  / +12127770213 / monitoronline.org
    11am to 6pm daily

  • Monya Rowe Gallery

    34 Orchard Street, Ground Floor  / +12122555065 / monyarowegallery.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Vintage Violence

    May 25 - Jul 18, 2014

  • MULHERIN

    124 Forsyth Street  / +13474063690 / katharinemulherin.com
    Wed - Fri 12pm to 6pm

  • Munch Gallery

    245 Broome Street  / +12122281600 / munchgallery.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Erik Foss, Hein Koh, Scooter LaForge, Amos Mac Summer Exhibition 2014

    Jul 16 - Aug 10, 2014 Reception: Wed Jul 16 7pm - 9pm

    New work by four NY based artists. Alluring the viewer by smirched palettes, fat strokes, lustrous tactility and eyes on point.
  • Muriel Guepin Gallery

    83 Ochard Street  / +13472441052 / murielguepingallery.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Nathalie Karg

    41 Great Jones Street  / +12125637821 / nathaliekarg.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Ohad Meromi Worker! Smoker! Actor!

    Jul 10 - Aug 15, 2014

  • The National Exemplar Gallery

    381 Broadway #201 / thenationalexemplargallery.com
    Thu - Sun 2pm to 7pm

    AMERICAN SCULPTURE

    Jul 9 - Aug 14, 2014

    Keith Sonnier, Rand Hardy, Josh Smith, Matt Kenny, Julia Benjamin, Dylan Bailey and Alexander May
  • New York Studio School of Drawing, Painting, and Sculpture

    8 West 8th Street  / +12126736466 / nyss.org
    10am to 6pm daily

  • Nicelle Beauchene Gallery

    327 Broome Street  / +12123758043 / nicellebeauchene.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Speedboat

    Jun 27 - Aug 15, 2014

  • gallery nine5

    24 Spring Street  / +12129659995 / gallerynine5.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 7pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • NO ROMANCE galleries

    355 Broadway  / +12124313009 / noromancegalleries.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • NOoSPHERE Arts

    251 East Houston Street, Ground Floor  / +16463898229 / no-in-nyc.org
    Tue - Fri 12pm to 6pm, Sat - Sun 11am to 6pm

  • Oko | New York

    220 East 10th Street  / +12124524646 / okogallery.com

  • On Stellar Rays

    1 Rivington Street  / +12125983012 / onstellarrays.com
    Wed - Sat 10am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Group Show NO DRINK NO TALK JUST BEAUTIFUL

    Jun 28 - Aug 1, 2014

    Featuring: Kerstin Brätsch Sarah Charlesworth Michaela Eichwald DAS INSTITUT Jutta Koether Mary Simpson
  • Gallery Onetwentyeight

    128 Rivington Street  / +12126740244 / galleryonetwentyeight.org
    Wed - Sat 1pm to 7pm, Sun 1pm to 5pm

  • Orchard Windows Gallery

    37 Orchard Street, Basement  / +16463602453 / orchardwindowsgallery.com
    11am to 6pm daily

  • OSMOS

    50 E 1st Street  / +19178597104 / artforum.com/?pn=picks§ion=nyc#picks41134
    Tue - Fri 11am to 5pm

  • Pablo's Birthday

    57 Orchard Street  / +12124622411 / pablosbirthday.com
    Wed - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Edge of Continuation

    Jun 29 - Aug 3, 2014

  • PARTICIPANT INC

    253 East Houston Street, Ground Floor  / +12122544334 / participantinc.org
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 7pm

  • The Performing Garage

    33 Wooster Street  / +12129669796 / theperforminggarage.org
    10am to 6pm daily

  • Peter Freeman | New York

    140 Grand Street  / +12129665154 / peterfreemaninc.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Alex Hay Work 2008 - 2014

    Jun 5 - Jul 25, 2014

  • POP International Galleries

    473 West Broadway  / +12122460523 / popinternational.com
    10am to 7pm daily

  • Postmasters

    54 Franklin Stree  / +12127273323 / postmastersart.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • P!

    334 Broome Street / p-exclamation.org
    Thu - Sun 1pm to 7pm

    Goldfish

    Jun 28 - Jul 27, 2014

    Alex Felton Felix Gonzalez Torres Sanela Jahić Enzo Mari / Josh Mattes Tania Perez Cordova Nancy Shaver Ryohei Usui
  • The Proposition

    2 Extra Place  / +12122420035 / theproposition.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Protocinema | New York

    31 Madison Street  / +19176607332 / protocinema.org

  • R & Company

    82 Franklin St  / +12123437979 / r20thcentury.com

  • Rachel Uffner Gallery

    170 Suffolk Street  / +12122740064 / racheluffnergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    The Crystal Palace

    Jun 28 - Aug 16, 2014

  • Ramiken Crucible

    389 Grand Street  / +19174344245 / ramikencrucible.com
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Recess Activities, Inc.

    41 Grand Street, Ground Floor  / +16468633765 / recessactivities.org
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm, Thu 2pm to 8pm

    Nontsikelelo Mutiti Ruka (To braid/ to knit/ to weave)

    Jun 3 - Aug 2, 2014

    Nontsikelelo Mutiti will build a space for the study and practice of hair braiding.
  • Reena Spaulings Fine Art

    165 East Broadway, Second Floor  / +12124775006 / reenaspaulings.com
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 6pm, Thu - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • RH Gallery

    137 Duane Street  / +16464906355 / rhgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 7pm

  • Robin Rice Gallery

    325 West 11th St  / +12123666660 / robinricegallery.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 7pm

    Gallery Artists Summertime Salon 2014

    Jul 2 - Sep 7, 2014

    Annual show curated by the gallery owner to best exemplify the 56 exhibited artists' strengths and aesthetics.
  • Ronald Feldman Fine Arts

    31 Mercer Street  / +12122263232 / feldmangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Labor Intensive

    Jun 21 - Jul 25, 2014

    Group show of gallery artists.
  • Room East

    41 Orchard Street  / +12122267108 / roomeast.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    ABNORMCORE

    Jul 3 - Aug 2, 2014

    Carl Andre, Darja Bajagić, Chris Domenick, Joe Graham-Felsen, David Lynch, Sebastian Lloyd Rees, Lisa Williamson
  • Rooster Gallery

    190 Orchard Street  / +12122301370 / roostergallery.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 7pm

  • Salon 94 | Bowery

    243 Bowery  / +12129790001 / www.salon94.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm, Sun 1pm to 6pm

    Group Exhibition curated by Duro Olowu More Material

    Jun 26 - Aug 1, 2014

    London-based fashion designer Duro Olowu will present a new group show and separate pop-up boutique of fashion and art at Salon 94 Bowery.
  • Salon 94 | Freemans

    1 Freeman Alley / salon94.com/gallery/salon-94-freemans
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Sargent's Daughters

    179 East Broadway, Ground Floor  / +19174633901 / sargentsdaughters.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Sargent's Daughters

    Jun 25 - Jul 26, 2014

    An exhibition of women artists exploring the legacy of John Singer Sargent.
  • Sasha Wolf Gallery

    70 Orchard Street  / +12129250025 / sashawolf.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Romeo & Juliet in Pictures: Group Show

    Jun 18 - Aug 10, 2014

  • Scaramouche

    52 Orchard Street  / +12122282229 / scaramoucheart.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm, Sun 1pm to 5:30pm

    Joe Brittain, Ethan Greenbaum, Kristen Jensen, Davide Zucco Personal Prehistories

    May 29 - Aug 2, 2014

    As an exhibition, “Personal Prehistories” was inspired by a group of artists summoning a sense of timelessness via archaic, archetypal forms
  • Shin Gallery

    322 Grand St.  / +12123751735 / shin-gallery.com
    Wed - Sun 10:30am to 6:30pm

    Nam June Paik; Esmeralda Kosmatopoulos The Legacy Of Nam June Paik In The Post-Digital Age

    Jul 9 - 31, 2014 Reception: Wed Jul 16 7pm - 9pm

    In 1963, Nam June Paik introduced to the world an unprecedented way of realizing the potential of advanced technology as an art form.
  • Shoot The Lobster | New York

    138 Eldridge Street  / +12125600670 / shootthelobster.com
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    “Pleh”

    Jul 13 - Aug 3, 2014

    A collaborative exhibition by Gobby, Nicholas Buffon and Allegra Crowther
  • Simon Preston

    301 Broome Street  / +12124311105 / simonprestongallery.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Nick Goss, Zak Prekop, Patricia Treib Colony Room

    Jun 12 - Aug 2, 2014

    A group exhibition of painting, sculpture and works on paper by Nick Goss, Zak Prekop & Patricia Treib
  • Simone Subal Gallery

    131 Bowery, 2nd floor  / +19173341147 / simonesubal.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Uri Aran, Andrea Büttner, Joan Jonas, Mary Simpson, Yorgos Sapountzis Glass Puzzle

    Jun 28 - Aug 1, 2014

  • Site/109

    109 Norfolk Street, Ground Floor  / +12122608110 / site109.com
    Mon - Fri 9:30am to 6pm, Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Soho Photo Gallery

    15 White Street  / +12122268571 / sohophoto.com
    Wed - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • Sous Les Etoiles Gallery

    560 Broadway, 6th floor, Suite 603  / +12129660796 / souslesetoilesgallery.net
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Barry Underwood Scenes

    May 29 - Aug 2, 2014

    Sous Les Etoiles Gallery is pleased to present Scenes, land installation artist and photographer Barry Underwood's first solo show in NYC.
  • Spencer Brownstone Gallery

    3 Wooster Street  / +12123343455 / spencerbrownstonegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Sperone Westwater

    257 Bowery  / +12129997337 / speronewestwater.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Staley-Wise Gallery

    560 Broadway, Suite 305  / +12129666223 / staleywise.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 5pm

    Michael Dweck, Howard Schatz Underwater

    Jul 11 - Aug 29, 2014

  • Station Independent Projects

    164 Suffolk Street  / +19176982012 / stationindependent.com
    Thu - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Elana Katz THE SUNDAY [performed on a thursday].

    Jul 24 - 27, 2014

    THE SUNDAY [performed on a thursday.] is a one hour performance by Berlin-based performance artist Elana Katz.
  • Stephan Stoyanov Gallery

    29 Orchard Street  / +12123434240 / stephanstoyanov.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Steven Harvey Fine Art Projects

    208 Forsyth Street  / +19178617312 / shfap.com

    The Jam 3.0

    Jul 8 - Aug 16, 2014

    Steven Harvey Fine Art Projects presents The Jam 3.0, a two part group exhibition and installation.
  • Storefront for Art and Architecture

    97 Kenmare Street  / +12124315795 / storefrontnews.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • The Suzanne Geiss Company

    76 Grand Street / suzannegeiss.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Swiss Institute

    18 Wooster Street  / +12129252035 / swissinstitute.net
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm, Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    The St. Petersburg Paradox

    May 28 - Aug 17, 2014

  • Tally Beck Contemporary

    42 Rivington Street  / +12126775160 / tallybeckcontemporary.com
    12pm to 6pm daily

  • Talwar Gallery | New York

    108 East 16 Street  / +12126733096 / talwargallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Ranjani Shettar Night skies and daydreams

    May 10 - Aug 1, 2014

  • Team Gallery | Grand Street

    83 Grand Street  / +12122799219 / teamgal.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Brice Dellsperger Body Double: Vous n'en Croirez Pas Yeux

    Jun 8 - Aug 1, 2014

  • Team Gallery | Wooster Street

    47 Wooster Street  / +12122799219 / teamgallery.com
    Wed - Sat 10am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Body Double Vous n'en Croirez Pas Yeux

    Jun 8 - Aug 1, 2014

  • TEMP Art Space

    47 Walker Street  / +16466785431 / tempartspace.com
    Thu - Sat 12pm to 7pm

  • Thierry Goldberg Gallery

    103 Norfolk Street, ground floor  / +12129672260 / thierrygoldberg.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

  • Third Streaming

    10 Greene Street, 2nd Floor  / +16463703877 / thirdstreaming.com
    Wed - Fri 12pm to 6pm, Sat 1pm to 6pm

  • The Sylvia Wald and Po Kim Gallery

    417 Lafayette Street, 4th Floor  / +12125981155 / http://waldandkimgallery.org
    Tue - Sat 11pm to 6pm

  • Two Palms

    38 Crosby Street, 3rd floor  / +12129648598 / twopalms.us

  • UNTITLED

    30 Orchard Street  / +12126086002 / nyuntitled.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

  • Van Der Plas Gallery

    156 Orchard Street  / +12122278983 / vanderplasgallery.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Ward-Nasse Gallery

    178 Prince Street  / +12129256951 / wardnasse.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm, Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • Waterhouse & Dodd Contemporary

    104 Greene Street  / +12122263000 / waterhousedodd.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 7pm

  • Westbeth Gallery

    55 Bethune Street  / +12129894650 / westbeth.org
    Wed - Sun 1pm to 6pm

  • WESTWOOD GALLERY NYC

    568 Broadway, Suite 501  / +12129255700 / westwoodgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Will Insley Foundations ONECITY

    May 29 - Jul 19, 2014

    Curated by James Cavello
  • Whitebox Art Center

    329 Broome Street  / +12127142347 / whiteboxny.org
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

  • William Holman Gallery

    65 Ludlow Street  / +12124751500 / wholmangallery.com
    Mon - Sat 10:30am to 6:30pm

    Kate Gilmore, Sinta Tantra and Liene Bosquê Gatekeeper

    Jun 25 - Jul 26, 2014

    Gatekeeper offers a variety of interpretation of how the spaces we inhabit enforce or challenge gender roles, discriminataion and economics.
  • Woodward Gallery

    133 Eldridge Street  / +12129663411 / woodwardgallery.net
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 5pm

  • Y Gallery

    165 Orchard Street  / +14156360760 / ygallerynewyork.com
    Tue - Sun 12pm to 7pm

    Bryan Zanisnik, Alejandro Almanza and Shay Arick WHAT GOES THERE?

    Jun 26 - Aug 3, 2014

    Curated by Carlos García Montero
  • Zürcher Gallery | New York

    33 Bleecker Street  / +12127770790 / galeriezurcher.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm, Sun 2pm to 6pm

    Regina Bogat Works : 1967-1977

    Jun 4 - Jul 25, 2014

    This is Regina Bogat's 2nd solo show in our NY space. We are proud to exhibit her mixed-media works of unique hard edge abstraction.
  • Downtown Museums

  • 41 Cooper Gallery at Cooper Union

    41 Cooper Square, Lower Level 1  / +12123534200 / cooper.edu/about/galleries-auditoriums/41-cooper-gallery
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • 80WSE Gallery

    80 Washington Square East  / +12129985747 / steinhardt.nyu.edu/80wse
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

  • Anna-Maria and Stephen Kellen Gallery

    The Sheila C. Johnson Design Center, Parsons The New School for Design, 2 West 13th Street  / +12122298919 / www.newschool.edu/sjdc
    Mon - Fri 12pm to 6pm, Thu 12pm to 8pm

  • The Artist's Institute

    163 Eldridge Street  / +13473003882 / theartistsinstitute.org
    Fri - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Pierre Huyghe

    Feb 21 - Aug 17, 2014

    For six months, we will be thinking about the work of Pierre Huyghe.
  • Center for Architecture

    536 LaGuardia Place  / +12123586126 / aiany.org/centerforarchitecture
    Mon - Fri 9am to 8pm, Sat 11am to 5pm

  • Center for Italian Modern Art - CIMA

    421 Broome Street, 4th floor  / +16463703596 / http://www.italianmodernart.org

    MEDARDO ROSSO MEDARDO ROSSO

    Oct 16, 2014 - May 31, 2015

    Sculpture, drawing, and experimental photography by acclaimed modernist Medardo Rosso (1858-1928).
  • Children's Museum of the Arts

    103 Charlton Street  / +12122740986 / cmany.org
    Mon 12pm to 5pm, Wed 12pm to 5pm, Thu - Fri 12pm to 6pm, Sat - Sun 10am to 5pm

  • Dia Foundation: Walter De Maria, Broken Kilometer

    393 West Broadway  / +12129895566 / diaart.org
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Grey Art Gallery

    New York University, 100 Washington Square East  / +12129986780 / nyu.edu/greyart
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm, Wed 11am to 8pm, Sat 11am to 5pm

    Ernest Cole Photographer

    Sep 3 - Dec 6, 2014

  • ISE Cultural Foundation

    555 Broadway  / +12129251649 / iseny.org/usr_helio1
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Leslie-Lohman Museum of Gay and Lesbian Art

    26 Wooster Street  / +12124312609 / leslielohman.org
    Tue - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Chitra Ganesh, Heather Cassils, and others After Our Bodies Meet: From Resistance to Potentiality

    Jun 5 - Aug 3, 2014

    Explores queer feminist artists’ responses to dominant notions about the body from the 1970s to the present day.
  • Merchant’s House Museum

    29 East Fourth Street  / +12127771089 / merchantshouse.org
    Thu - Mon 12pm to 5pm

  • Museum of Chinese in America

    215 Centre Street  / +12126194785 / mocanyc.org
    Tue - Sun 11am to 6pm, Thu 11am to 9pm

    Qiu Deshu, Wei Jia, and Zhang Hongtu Oil & Water: Reinterpreting Ink

    Apr 24 - Sep 14, 2014

    MOCa presents a contemporary Chinese ink art exhibition featuring three renowned artists Qiu Deshu, Wei Jia, and Zhang Hongtu.
  • New Museum

    235 Bowery  / +12122191222 / newmuseum.org
    Wed 11am to 6pm, Thu 11am to 9pm, Fri - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Here and Elsewhere

    Jul 16 - Sep 28, 2014

    A major exhibition of contemporary art from and about the Arab world.
  • New York Academy of Art, Wilkinson Gallery

    111 Franklin Street  / +12129660300 / http://nyaa.edu/nyaa/exhibitions
    Mon - Fri 2pm to 8pm, Sat - Sun 2pm to 8pm

  • Parsons The New School for Design

    66 Fifth Avenue  / +12122298919 / newschool.edu/sjdc
    12pm to 6pm daily

  • Smithsonian's National Museum of the American Indian

    One Bowling Green, Alexander Hamilton U.S. Custom House  / +12125143773 / nmai.si.edu
    10am to 5pm daily, Thu 10am to 8pm

  • Walter De Maria: The New York Earth Room

    141 Wooster Street  / +12129895566 / earthroom.org
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

  • Downtown Art fairs

  • cutlog NY

    107 Suffolk Street  / +16467701669 / cutlogny.org

  • Downtown Fair

    68 Lexington Ave, 25th Street, Park Avenue Armory  / +13054322855 / downtownfair.com

    Downtown Fair

    May 14 - 17, 2015

    The Downtown Fair will feature a carefully selected and curated group of 50 international art galleries.
  • NADA Art Fair | NYC

    299 South Street on the East River, Pier 36 at Basketball City  / +12125940883 / newartdealers.org

  • Salon Zürcher

    33 Bleecker St  / +12127770790 / galeriezurcher.com

    Regina Bogat - Works 1967 - 1977

    Jun 4 - Jul 25, 2014

    Regina Bogat's solo exhibition focuses on her paintings, paper works, sculptures, and objects from 1967 to 1977.
  • SCOPE New York

    312 West 33rd Street  / +12122681522 / scope-art.com

  • SELECT FAIR

    135 W 18th Street  / +17188326100 / select-fair.com/newyork

    SELECT FAIR

    May 13 - 17, 2015

    SELECT will feature a dynamic array of cutting edge galleries from around the world, exhibiting a variety of contemporary artwork.
  • VERGE Art New York

    177 Prince Street in SoHo / vergeartfair.com

  • Downtown Special events

  • The Brucennial

    159 Bleecker Street / thebrucehighqualityfoundation.com

  • Creative Time

    59 East 4th Street, Creative Time Offices  / +12122066674 / creativetime.org

  • The Elizabeth Street Garden

    Elizabeth Street Garden, Elizabeth Street between Prince and Spring  / +15102193891 / aparticularkindofsolitude.wordpress.com

  • The Generational Triennial

    The New Museum, 235 Bowery  / +12122191222 / newmuseum.org

    Feb 25 - May 24, 2015

    The Generational Triennial